Jill2016.com
Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gdansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gdansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gdansk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,3442,699
BustAfghanistan 4,3932,730
BatnaAlgeria 2,2781,416
BecharAlgeria 3,0331,885
BejaiaAlgeria 2,2211,380
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,1661,967
BiskraAlgeria 2,3951,489
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,0781,913
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6559,107
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5999,072
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,6179,083
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,9608,675
ByrdAntarctica 16,80610,444
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,8808,004
BarilocheArgentina 13,5908,445
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,3157,652
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,0639,360
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,2839,497
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4997,767
BrestBelarus 422262
BrusselsBelgium 1,040646
Belize CityBelize 9,4755,888
BeninBenin 5,5363,440
BohiconBenin 5,4553,390
BermudaBermuda 6,7254,179
BageBrazil 11,7817,321
BambuiBrazil 10,2836,390
BarbacenaBrazil 10,2816,389
BarbalhaBrazil 8,7035,408
BarcelosBrazil 9,5495,934
BarraBrazil 9,2795,766
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,8715,513
BarreirasBrazil 9,4845,894
BelémBrazil 8,6845,396
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,1656,316
BelterraBrazil 9,1945,713
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,1455,683
Bom JesusBrazil 11,3377,045
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,5015,904
BrasiliaBrazil 9,9956,211
BrevesBrazil 8,8295,486
BurgasBulgaria 1,472915
BurundiBurundi 6,4924,034
BatouriCameroon 5,5643,457
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,8283,622
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,8924,904
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,6893,536
Banff, AbCanada 7,5294,679
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,3873,969
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7012,922
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,5304,679
Bissett, MbCanada 6,8084,231
Blue River, BcCanada 7,5484,691
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,3583,951
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6904,779
Brandon, MbCanada 7,0864,403
Broadview, SkCanada 7,1494,442
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,3002,672
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,9004,909
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1973,230
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4934,656
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,6763,527
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,5583,454
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,9183,056
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,9978,698
BeijingChina 6,9474,317
BarranquillaColombia 9,2435,744
Benito SalasColombia 9,9926,209
BogotáColombia 9,7616,065
BrnoCzech Republic 596371
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7003,542
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0753,775
BaniDominican Republic 8,2985,156
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,3535,191
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,2115,102
BahariyaEgypt 3,0141,873
Beni SuefEgypt 2,9891,857
BiarritzFrance 1,8951,178
BordeauxFrance 1,7401,081
BrestFrance 1,7171,067
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,7169,766
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,7149,765
BitamGabon 5,8523,636
BanjulGambia 5,4833,407
BerlinGermany 411255
BrockenGermany 605376
BokeGuinea 5,6543,513
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,5943,476
BudapestHungary 766476
Budapest-LORINCHungary 774481
BangaloreIndia 6,8554,260
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4103,983
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,7254,179
BikanerIndia 5,2543,265
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,6596,623
BabolsarIran 3,2492,019
Bandar AbbasIran 4,2962,669
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,9981,863
Bandar LengehIran 4,2732,656
BirjandIran 3,9652,464
BushehrIran 3,8292,379
BaghdadIraq 3,0901,920
BasraIraq 3,5202,188
BelmulletIreland 1,8431,145
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,7381,080
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,479919
BergamoItaly 1,157719
BolognaItaly 1,215755
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,019634
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,6581,030
BrindisiItaly 1,527949
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,4933,414
BouakeIvory Coast 5,6003,480
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,9512,455
BeirutLebanon 2,6391,640
BenghaziLibya 2,4831,543
BirzaiLithuania 440273
BitolaMacedonia 1,497930
BlantyreMalawi 7,9444,937
BvumbweMalawi 7,9724,954
BintuluMalaysia 10,0056,217
BamakoMali 5,1933,227
Bko-SMali 5,2003,232
BougounMali 5,2993,293
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,0812,536
BaitagMongolia 5,0243,122
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,9593,082
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,6683,522
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,2303,871
BayandelgerMongolia 6,2563,887
BayankhongorMongolia 5,5693,461
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,0813,779
BulganMongolia 5,5383,441
BhamawMyanmar 7,1124,419
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,79511,058
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,74411,027
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,79811,060
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,70311,001
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,67410,983
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,7086,033
BilmaNiger 3,9992,485
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,6602,896
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,2391,391
BergenNorway 1,037644
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,035643
BjornoyaNorway 2,2391,391
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,450901
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,281796
BadinPakistan 5,2703,275
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,0873,161
BalakotPakistan 4,7332,941
BarkhanPakistan 4,8683,025
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,7206,040
BascoPhilippines 8,9975,591
BialystokPoland 332207
BejaPortugal 2,7021,679
BragancaPortugal 2,3241,444
BistritaRomania 905562
BucharestRomania 1,222759
BajkitRussia 4,3672,714
BarabinskRussia 3,7032,301
BarnaulRussia 4,1002,548
BerezovoRussia 2,7761,725
BiserRussia 2,4771,539
BlagovescenskRussia 6,6364,124
BogdarinRussia 5,6503,511
BogucanyRussia 4,5922,854
BomnakRussia 6,3203,927
BorRussia 4,0652,526
BorzjaRussia 6,1033,792
BratskRussia 4,9353,066
BelgradeSerbia 1,074667
BoSierra Leone 5,8273,621
BontheSierra Leone 5,9003,667
BratislavaSlovakia 699434
BerberaSomalia 5,4153,365
BusanSouth Korea 8,0595,008
BadajozSpain 2,5701,597
BarcelonaSpain 1,8991,180
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,1021,306
BabanusaSudan 4,8553,017
BaselSwitzerland 1,081671
BernSwitzerland 1,138707
BangkokThailand 8,2525,128
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,2385,119
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,8404,872
BizerteTunisia 2,0201,255
BalikesirTurkey 1,7841,109
BursaTurkey 1,7611,094
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,7672,341
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,6381,018
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,594990
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,594991
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,356843
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,432890
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,321821
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2375,740
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,7845,458
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,8754,272
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,0353,750
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,0363,751
Batesville, MsUsa 8,0625,010
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,4485,250
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,9864,962
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,2434,501
Bedford, MaUsa 6,3203,928
Beeville, TxUsa 8,9885,585
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,4434,625
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0755,639
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,2104,480
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,2183,864
Bettles, AkUsa 6,5024,040
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,7834,215
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,9684,330
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,8134,855
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,5854,092
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,9254,925
Bishop, CaUsa 9,0165,602
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,4084,604
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,2524,506
Blackville, ScUsa 7,6374,745
Blaine, WaUsa 7,9664,950
Blakely, GaUsa 8,0585,007
Block Island, RiUsa 6,5384,063
Boerne, TxUsa 8,9075,535
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,3135,166
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9264,925
Boonton, NjUsa 6,6044,104
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,2933,911
Bowler, WiUsa 7,0324,370
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,5794,710
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,6634,762
Brenham, TxUsa 8,7525,439
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,5104,045
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0454,999
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,4294,617
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,6114,108
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,2594,511
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,9134,917
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,2445,123
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,2065,721
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,7644,824
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2515,749
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,0914,406
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,0854,403
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,6754,148
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,4575,256
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3044,539
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,5094,666
Burlington, VtUsa 6,2463,881
Burns, OregonUsa 8,4065,224
BajsunUzbekistan 4,0422,512
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,6615,382
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,9655,571
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,3285,175
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,3435,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -