Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gdansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gdansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gdansk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,4332,134
DjelfaAlgeria 2,4931,549
DavisAntarctica 14,5029,012
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0688,120
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5647,808
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3556,435
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4109,576
DhakaBangladesh 6,7354,185
D’UccleBelgium 1,040646
DiamantinaBrazil 9,9866,206
DiamantinoBrazil 10,3696,443
DouradosBrazil 10,9916,830
DoualaCameroon 5,6603,517
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9433,071
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,9814,338
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,2094,480
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,1604,449
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0003,107
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,5272,813
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,8653,644
Dryden, OnCanada 6,7864,217
DuianChina 6,1683,833
DubrovnikCroatia 1,305811
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,2283,249
DajabonDominican Republic 8,2675,137
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,3655,198
DabaaEgypt 2,7121,685
DakhlaEgypt 3,3232,065
DijonFrance 1,232766
DresdenGermany 486302
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,9111,809
DebrecenHungary 795494
DalatangiIceland 2,1311,324
DaltonganjIndia 6,2813,903
DarbhangaIndia 6,2193,865
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,6924,159
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,6974,162
DumkaIndia 6,4684,020
DwarkaIndia 5,4833,407
DezfulIran 3,3972,111
DublinIreland 1,6231,008
DecimomannuItaly 1,8221,132
DobbiacoItaly 962598
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,7033,544
Deir-AllaJordan 2,8071,744
DagorettiKenya 6,4133,985
DaugavpilsLatvia 540336
DedzaMalawi 7,7824,836
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,9783,715
DashbalbarMongolia 6,0623,767
DaweiMyanmar 8,0675,013
De BiltNetherlands 927576
De KooyNetherlands 923574
Den HelderNetherlands 924574
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,72011,011
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,75211,031
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,22210,702
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,80211,063
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,82111,074
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 853530
DalbandinPakistan 4,6222,872
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,7842,973
DirPakistan 4,5722,841
DroshPakistan 4,5402,821
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,2975,777
DohaQatar 4,2192,621
DorohoiRomania 895556
Dikson IslandRussia 3,4422,139
DudinkaRussia 3,6642,277
DzardzanRussia 5,0543,141
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,0492,516
DakarSenegal 5,4003,356
DaruSierra Leone 5,7873,596
DurbanSouth Africa 9,4545,875
DamazinSudan 4,9363,067
DongolaSudan 4,0442,513
DamascusSyria 2,7211,691
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,7201,691
Deir EzzorSyria 2,6941,674
DusanbeTajikistan 4,1132,556
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,0764,397
DjerbaTunisia 2,3921,487
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,4571,527
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,453903
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,491927
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,298807
DonetskUkraine 1,502933
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4192,746
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6874,777
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,1064,416
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,5245,297
Danville, IlUsa 7,4204,611
Darlington, ScUsa 7,4624,637
Davenport, WaUsa 7,9654,950
David City, NeUsa 7,7574,820
Dayton, OhUsa 7,2274,491
Dayton, WaUsa 8,0945,030
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,1145,042
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,0545,627
Decatur, IlUsa 7,4714,643
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,0575,628
Delaware, OhUsa 7,1564,447
Delphine, InUsa 7,2804,524
Denton, MdUsa 6,8524,258
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,2455,124
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,5664,701
Deseret, UtUsa 8,6525,377
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,1914,469
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,9824,339
Dickson, TnUsa 7,7364,807
Dillon, MtUsa 8,0575,007
Dixon, IlUsa 7,3454,564
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,2155,105
Dover, DeUsa 6,8524,258
Dover, TnUsa 7,7754,832
Dublin, TxUsa 8,6625,383
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,3444,564
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,0234,364
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,6504,754
Durham, NhUsa 6,2413,878
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,4442,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -