Jill2016.com
Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gdansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gdansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gdansk with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,9311,821
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,5001,553
EsquelArgentina 13,7328,533
EzeizaArgentina 12,3387,667
East SaleAustralia 15,7819,807
Esperance (po)Australia 13,8238,590
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8248,590
EssendonAustralia 15,6089,699
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,4246,478
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,6227,222
EspinosaBrazil 9,6305,984
Earlton, OnCanada 6,3543,949
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,2584,510
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,2204,487
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,2314,493
Edson, AbCanada 7,3204,549
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,8634,886
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,1173,801
Estevan, SkCanada 7,2714,518
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,7174,795
Eureka, NtCanada 4,3572,708
ErlianChina 6,4033,979
El CaranoColombia 9,8276,107
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 242150
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,3345,179
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,1725,078
El ArishEgypt 2,8611,778
El TorEgypt 3,1551,961
ErfurtGermany 638396
EssenGermany 846526
EsfahanIran 3,5552,209
EilatIsrael 3,0571,900
EsashiJapan 7,9614,947
EldoretKenya 6,1813,841
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,4363,378
EssaouiraMorocco 3,3902,107
EeldeNetherlands 801498
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,66610,978
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,75611,034
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,8576,125
EnuguNigeria 5,4203,368
EncarnacionParaguay 11,5167,156
EvoraPortugal 2,6571,651
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,0164,360
EkimcanRussia 6,6294,119
Elat’MaRussia 1,484922
ElistaRussia 2,0111,249
ErbogacenRussia 4,9263,061
EssejRussia 4,3142,681
Ed DueimSudan 4,6472,888
El FasherSudan 4,5712,841
El GeneinaSudan 4,5602,834
El ObeidSudan 4,6952,917
El ShowakSudan 4,6912,915
En NahudSudan 4,7142,930
EdirneTurkey 1,531951
ErzincanTurkey 2,2591,404
ErzurumTurkey 2,3231,444
EskisehirTurkey 1,8531,152
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,2662,030
EntebbeUganda 6,1733,836
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,402871
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,394866
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,8164,236
Eastman, GaUsa 7,8554,881
Eastport, MeUsa 5,8633,643
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,6484,752
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,0525,003
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,0845,645
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,0794,399
Elko, NvUsa 8,5735,328
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,0074,975
Elmira, NyUsa 6,6404,126
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,6935,402
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,1923,848
Erie, PaUsa 6,8264,242
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,9114,916
Eugene, OrUsa 8,4815,270
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,0384,995
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,8535,502
Eureka, SdUsa 7,4474,628
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,3495,188
Evansville, InUsa 7,5684,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -