Jill2016.com
Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gdansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gdansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gdansk with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,5302,815
GhazniAfghanistan 4,4852,787
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,7091,683
General PicoArgentina 12,7097,898
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,1827,570
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,5814,711
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,9209,893
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9528,049
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,5068,393
GrazAustria 852529
GancaAzerbaijan 2,5541,587
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,6391,640
GomelBelarus 848527
GrodnoBelarus 367228
GaranhunsBrazil 8,7025,407
GoianiaBrazil 10,1536,309
GoiasBrazil 10,1346,297
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9546,185
GrajauBrazil 8,9695,574
GuairaBrazil 11,1286,915
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,3955,217
GuaratingaBrazil 9,6245,980
GarouaCameroon 5,0313,126
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,8523,015
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,3043,918
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,0104,977
Golden, BcCanada 7,5634,699
Goose, NfCanada 4,9033,047
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,6354,123
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,2304,493
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,7383,565
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,3863,347
GanzhouChina 8,0915,028
GuangzhouChina 8,2335,116
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,1745,080
GuayaquilEcuador 10,7516,681
GonderEthiopia 4,9373,068
GourdonFrance 1,6321,014
GrenobleFrance 1,376855
GeisenheimGermany 874543
GorlitzGermany 434270
GibraltarGibraltar 2,7341,699
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,8766,137
GeorgetownGuyana 8,5375,305
GoaIndia 6,3953,974
GuwahatiIndia 6,5934,097
GelaItaly 1,9531,214
GenoaItaly 1,312815
GhediItaly 1,159720
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,519944
GrazzaniseItaly 1,519944
GrossetoItaly 1,406874
GrottaglieItaly 1,544960
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,6151,004
GuidoniaItaly 1,443897
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,7993,604
GifuJapan 8,4185,231
GaoMali 4,5332,817
GuamMariana Islands 10,9356,795
GuadalajaraMexico 10,0146,223
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,8776,138
GuaymasMexico 9,6676,007
GaluutMongolia 5,4963,415
GemertNetherlands 919571
GisborneNew Zealand 17,67810,985
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,67810,985
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,22010,700
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,73611,021
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,61810,948
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,69410,995
GayaNiger 4,9103,051
GardermoenNorway 789490
GeiloNorway 922573
GalatiRomania 1,197744
Gor’KijRussia 1,600994
GorznyjRussia 2,3181,440
GridinoRussia 1,552965
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,8893,659
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,0918,135
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,8091,124
GijonSpain 2,1231,319
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,8232,997
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,7192,933
GoteborgSweden 552343
Goteborg-SaveSweden 561349
GothenburgSweden 551342
GunnarnSweden 1,182734
GenevaSwitzerland 1,263785
GabesTunisia 2,3741,475
GafsaTunisia 2,3471,459
GiresunTurkey 2,0931,301
GoztepeTurkey 1,6911,051
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,2892,044
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,3042,053
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,465910
GajvoronUkraine 1,027639
GeniceskUkraine 1,465910
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,0454,999
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,7664,205
Galva, IlUsa 7,4214,611
Galveston, TxUsa 8,7505,437
Geneva, NeUsa 7,8214,860
Genoa, NeUsa 7,8214,860
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,5094,666
Glenville, WvUsa 7,1294,430
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,4253,993
Golconda, NvUsa 8,5995,343
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,2734,519
Goodland, KsUsa 8,1425,060
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,9134,917
Grafton, NdUsa 7,1354,434
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,5355,304
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,8404,872
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,4625,258
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,0404,375
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,6945,402
Gravette, ArUsa 8,0725,016
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,7544,818
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,0314,369
Greenfield, InUsa 7,3164,546
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,0454,999
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,3234,550
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,5794,710
Greenville, MsUsa 8,2075,100
Greenville, OhUsa 7,2634,513
Greenville, PaUsa 6,9084,292
Greenville, TxUsa 8,4605,257
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,5554,695
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,6144,731
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,5854,714
Groton, CtUsa 6,4584,013
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,9824,339
GuanareVenezuela 9,0865,646
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,3165,789
GuiriaVenezuela 8,4665,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -