Jill2016.com
Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gdansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gdansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gdansk with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,0171,875
In SalahAlgeria 3,2912,045
InnsbruckAustria 940584
IbiriteBrazil 10,1796,325
IguatuBrazil 8,6115,351
IlheusBrazil 9,4115,848
ImperatrizBrazil 9,0075,597
IndaialBrazil 11,1076,902
IpameriBrazil 10,1906,332
IraiBrazil 11,3557,056
IreceBrazil 9,2275,734
ItaberabaBrazil 9,2685,759
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,4595,878
ItaitubaBrazil 9,4085,847
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,9076,157
ItaperunaBrazil 10,1766,324
ItapevaBrazil 10,8146,720
ItirucuBrazil 9,3205,792
ItuacuBrazil 9,4375,864
IvinhemaBrazil 10,9476,803
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6803,530
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,4373,379
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,1823,841
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,6822,909
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,7272,937
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,7747,316
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,8639,236
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,6239,087
ImbertDominican Republic 8,1855,086
IzobambaEcuador 10,5036,527
IsmailiaEgypt 2,8611,778
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,8786,138
IoanninaGreece 1,6411,020
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,7482,329
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,6611,653
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,8683,647
IranshahrIran 4,5472,826
IstranaItaly 1,072666
IidaJapan 8,4575,255
IizukaJapan 8,2795,144
IrakoJapan 8,5075,286
IriomotejimaJapan 8,7415,432
IrozakiJapan 8,5945,340
IshigakijimaJapan 8,7735,452
IshinomakiJapan 8,3395,182
IwamizawaJapan 7,9034,911
IzuharaJapan 8,1555,068
IrbidJordan 2,7821,729
IfraneMorocco 2,9721,847
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,71511,008
IlorinNigeria 5,2543,265
InchonNorth Korea 7,7184,796
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,6411,641
IslamabadPakistan 4,7782,969
IquitosPeru 10,4726,508
IloiloPhilippines 9,9236,166
IasiRomania 1,022635
IcaRussia 7,1764,459
IlirnejRussia 6,2523,885
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,8324,246
IrkutskRussia 5,3343,315
Ivdel’Russia 2,5461,582
IbizaSpain 2,1561,340
IspartaTurkey 2,0601,280
IstanbulTurkey 1,6821,045
IzmirTurkey 1,8881,173
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 723449
IzmailUkraine 1,240771
Imperial, NeUsa 8,0024,973
Independence, KsUsa 8,0965,031
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,3303,934
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,3534,569
Indianola, IaUsa 7,6314,742
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,9264,304
Inverness, FlUsa 8,0645,011
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,4574,634
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,8964,285
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,5954,098
IsokaZambia 7,2924,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -