Jill2016.com
Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gdansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gdansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gdansk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,4542,768
KandaharAfghanistan 4,4902,790
KhostAfghanistan 4,5982,857
KunduzAfghanistan 4,2702,653
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,6059,076
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5478,418
KlagenfurtAustria 911566
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,5551,587
KandiBenin 5,0033,109
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,7264,801
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,3363,937
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,3383,939
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,7704,828
Kenora, OnCanada 6,8604,263
Kingston, OnCanada 6,4554,011
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,1253,806
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,9013,667
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,0123,115
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,1993,852
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,5302,815
KashiChina 4,5172,807
KunmingChina 7,3994,598
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5414,065
KhargaEgypt 3,3632,090
KosseirEgypt 3,3932,108
KajaaniFinland 1,213754
KuopioFinland 1,081672
KuusamoFinland 1,410876
KarlsruheGermany 922573
KasselGermany 704437
KonstanzGermany 993617
KumasiGhana 5,6013,480
KalamataGreece 1,9431,208
KerkiraGreece 1,6451,022
Kythira IslandGreece 2,0411,268
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7882,354
Kap TobinGreenland 2,6581,652
KankanGuinea 5,4763,403
KindiaGuinea 5,6583,516
KissidougouGuinea 5,6083,485
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,6317,227
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3565,193
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3575,193
KeszthelyHungary 854531
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,2981,428
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,6884,156
KotaIndia 5,6603,517
KozhikodeIndia 6,9044,290
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,8927,390
KermanIran 4,0582,521
KermanshahIran 3,1391,951
Khoram AbadIran 3,2832,040
KilkennyIreland 1,7151,066
KingstonJamaica 8,7365,428
KagoshimaJapan 8,4645,260
KanazawaJapan 8,3005,158
KaruizawaJapan 8,4135,228
KatsuuraJapan 8,6095,350
KawaguchikoJapan 8,5045,284
KitamiesashiJapan 7,7724,830
KobeJapan 8,4095,225
KochiJapan 8,4325,240
KofuJapan 8,4785,268
KumagayaJapan 8,4715,264
KumamotoJapan 8,3565,193
KumejimaJapan 8,7405,431
KureJapan 8,3195,170
KushiroJapan 8,0324,991
KutchanJapan 7,8904,903
KyotoJapan 8,4055,223
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2982,671
KitaleKenya 6,1203,803
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,6572,272
KufraLibya 3,3772,099
KaunasLithuania 341212
KlaipedaLithuania 218136
KybartaiLithuania 272169
KarongaMalawi 7,2964,534
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,0425,619
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,9516,183
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,2705,760
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,1695,697
KuantanMalaysia 9,3175,790
KuchingMalaysia 9,9866,205
KayesMali 5,1483,199
KeniebaMali 5,3013,294
KidalMali 4,2602,647
KitaMali 5,2063,235
KoutiaMali 5,1243,184
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,4277,722
KisinevMoldova 1,096681
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,4323,997
KhatgalMongolia 5,2333,252
KhovdMongolia 4,9013,046
KhujirtMongolia 5,6323,500
KhutagMongolia 5,4493,386
KenitraMorocco 2,9681,844
KalewaMyanmar 7,0164,360
KathaMyanmar 7,0654,390
KawthaungMyanmar 8,4605,257
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,2964,534
KengtungMyanmar 7,5244,676
KhamtiMyanmar 6,8674,267
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,9985,591
KathmanduNepal 6,0563,763
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,2769,493
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,76611,040
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,58310,926
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,74011,024
KarioiNew Zealand 17,62310,951
KawerauNew Zealand 17,56310,914
KopuaNew Zealand 17,71511,008
KanoNigeria 4,7902,976
KangnungNorth Korea 7,8114,854
KarasjokNorway 1,7131,065
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,162722
KristiansandNorway 778483
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,152716
KhasabOman 4,3812,722
KarachiPakistan 5,1383,193
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,1383,193
KhanpurPakistan 5,0333,128
KhuzdarPakistan 4,8503,014
KororPalau 10,9566,808
Kasprowy WierchPoland 581361
KlodzkoPoland 459285
KoszalinPoland 16099
KrakowPoland 485302
KalakanRussia 5,7513,574
KaliningradRussia 13282
KamenskoeRussia 6,7164,173
KandalaksaRussia 1,598993
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,0281,260
KazanRussia 1,9391,205
KemRussia 1,472915
KerchRussia 1,6131,002
KhabarovskRussia 7,1284,429
KirenskRussia 5,1513,201
KirovRussia 1,9421,207
KljuciRussia 7,2384,498
KolpasevRussia 3,8362,384
KorfRussia 6,9354,310
KostromaRussia 1,420882
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,8873,037
KotlasRussia 1,8121,126
KrasnodarRussia 1,7961,116
KrasnojarskRussia 2,7261,694
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,4461,520
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,4862,788
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,2161,998
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,0781,292
KurganRussia 2,9371,825
KurskRussia 1,206749
KyraRussia 5,9353,688
KigaliRwanda 6,3553,949
KoldaSenegal 5,4643,395
KabalaSierra Leone 5,6503,511
KosiceSlovakia 658409
KimberleySouth Africa 9,2695,760
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,5634,700
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,5324,681
KadugliSudan 4,9233,059
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1422,574
KassalaSudan 4,5932,854
KhartoumSudan 4,4782,783
KostiSudan 4,7452,949
KalmarSweden 288179
KaresuandoSweden 1,575979
KarlstadSweden 647402
KristianstadSweden 337209
KamishliSyria 2,5841,606
KanchanaburiThailand 8,1605,071
Khlong YaiThailand 8,5765,329
Khon KaenThailand 8,1545,067
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,3185,169
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,2415,121
KairouanTunisia 2,1821,356
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,3281,447
KarsTurkey 2,3771,477
KastamonuTurkey 1,8301,137
KayseriTurkey 2,1551,339
KonyaTurkey 2,1091,311
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,2272,005
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,9602,461
KinlossUk 1,418881
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,288801
KievUkraine 923574
KirillovkaUkraine 1,465910
KirovogradUkraine 1,143710
KlepininoUkraine 1,473915
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,247775
Kovel’Ukraine 539335
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,235768
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,0954,409
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,7744,831
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8244,862
Keene, NhUsa 6,2983,913
Kenton, OhUsa 7,1234,426
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4275,237
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,4475,249
Kimball, NeUsa 8,0905,027
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,4364,621
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,2865,149
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3064,540
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,6335,364
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,5734,706
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,5214,674
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,5304,058
KabompoZambia 7,5784,709
KabweZambia 7,7114,792
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,7064,788
KafirondaZambia 7,5024,662
KaomaZambia 7,7154,794
KasamaZambia 7,2794,523
KasempaZambia 7,5834,712
KawambwaZambia 7,2054,477
KaroiZimbabwe 7,9884,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -