Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gdansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gdansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gdansk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,3812,722
NeuquenArgentina 13,2358,225
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,5257,783
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,27510,113
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6768,498
Nowra RanAustralia 15,7559,790
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9769,306
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,1435,060
NatitingouBenin 5,1313,188
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,3146,409
NgaoundereCameroon 5,2493,262
NkoundjaCameroon 5,4653,396
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7712,965
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,9814,959
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,1863,223
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,4663,397
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3883,970
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,1344,433
North Bay, OnCanada 6,4323,997
N’DjamenaChad 4,7082,926
NanchangChina 7,9054,912
NanjingChina 7,7754,831
NanningChina 7,9564,944
NicosiaCyprus 2,4221,505
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 421261
NaguaDominican Republic 8,1685,076
NeybaDominican Republic 8,3485,188
NegeleEthiopia 5,7713,586
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,5589,668
NandiFiji 15,5589,668
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 860535
NancyFrance 1,063660
NantesFrance 1,6251,010
NiceFrance 1,450901
NeustrelitzGermany 379236
NurembergGermany 747464
NurnbergGermany 749465
NaxosGreece 1,9901,237
NanortalikGreenland 3,7362,322
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7102,305
NordGreenland 3,2372,012
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9152,433
NzerekoreGuinea 5,7123,550
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,2163,863
New DelhiIndia 5,4543,389
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,535954
NaganoJapan 8,3675,199
NagasakiJapan 8,3195,170
NagoJapan 8,7815,457
NagoyaJapan 8,4505,251
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8025,469
NaraJapan 8,4395,244
NazeJapan 8,7015,407
NemuroJapan 8,0465,000
NiigataJapan 8,2875,150
NikkoJapan 8,4205,232
NobeokaJapan 8,4275,237
NairobiKenya 6,4133,985
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,5328,409
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,3772,720
NidaLithuania 185115
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,0334,992
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,8105,474
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,4854,651
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,6284,740
NaraMali 4,9013,046
NioroMali 4,9783,093
NemaMauritania 4,7512,952
NouakchottMauritania 4,9913,102
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,5519,664
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,69810,998
NelsonNew Zealand 17,64810,966
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,51110,882
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,77411,045
NandaimeNicaragua 9,8716,134
N’GuigmiNiger 4,4882,789
NiameyNiger 4,7692,963
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,567974
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,8921,176
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,7401,702
NawabshahPakistan 5,0953,166
NokkundiPakistan 4,5272,813
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,2767,007
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,4815,892
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,3171,440
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,1823,842
NikolaevRussia 1,242772
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,9274,304
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,4724,643
NizneangarskRussia 5,3583,330
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,8813,033
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,5641,594
NovgorodRussia 901560
NovosibirskRussia 3,9822,475
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,6034,725
No. 6Sudan 3,9212,436
NyalaSudan 4,7402,945
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,1975,094
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,0525,004
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,6765,391
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,8204,859
NarathiwatThailand 8,9895,586
NigdeTurkey 2,1951,364
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,1281,944
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,338831
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,0964,409
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,0964,409
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,6774,770
Natchez, MsUsa 8,3605,195
Neosho, MoUsa 7,9964,969
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,3203,928
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,6414,127
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,9084,292
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,3644,576
New London, WiUsa 7,0724,394
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,4275,236
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,4425,246
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,3604,574
New YorkUsa 6,5734,084
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,5894,095
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,5864,093
Newark, NjUsa 6,6074,106
Newberry, MiUsa 6,7984,224
Newberry, ScUsa 7,6224,736
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,1455,061
Newnan, GaUsa 7,8794,896
Newport, TnUsa 7,5034,662
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,7904,219
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,0404,375
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,7044,787
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,5845,334
North Loup, NeUsa 7,7744,831
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,9324,929
Norton, KsUsa 8,0064,975
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,0284,368
NdolaZambia 7,5534,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -