Jill2016.com
Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gdansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gdansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gdansk with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,0312,505
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,6201,628
QubaAzerbaijan 2,6291,634
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,4995,282
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,8613,021
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,9673,708
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,5464,689
QuinteroChile 12,9348,037
QingdaoChina 7,5044,663
QiqiharChina 6,7154,173
QuitoEcuador 10,4816,513
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,65310,970
QuettaPakistan 4,6592,895
Quanah, TxUsa 8,5315,301
Quitman, GaUsa 8,0014,972
Quang TriVietnam 8,4125,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -