Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gdansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gdansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gdansk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,3172,061
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,2931,425
AlgiersAlgeria 2,2881,422
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,1191,316
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,3097,649
AzulArgentina 12,5797,817
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9829,310
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6688,493
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,7618,551
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6638,490
AmberleyAustralia 15,2799,494
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,6331,636
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,8831,792
AimoresBrazil 9,9696,195
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,1405,680
AltamiraBrazil 9,0755,639
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,7856,080
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,4786,511
ApodiBrazil 8,4595,257
AracajuBrazil 8,9285,548
AracuaiBrazil 9,7716,072
AragarcasBrazil 10,2556,373
AraxaBrazil 10,2946,397
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,6875,398
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,9514,941
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,9124,917
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2093,858
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0363,130
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,9052,427
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,5724,084
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,8284,243
AbecheChad 4,5112,803
AntofagastaChile 12,0467,486
AricaChile 11,5897,202
AltaiChina 4,7112,927
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,3376,423
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,2596,375
AraucaColombia 9,3265,795
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,2065,099
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,1595,070
AzuaDominican Republic 8,3075,162
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,7331,698
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,9441,829
AswanEgypt 3,5822,226
AsyutEgypt 3,2051,992
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,9326,172
AsmaraEritrea 4,6902,914
AssabEritrea 5,0543,140
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,3583,329
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,562971
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,6789,121
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6907,264
AccraGhana 5,6813,530
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,600994
AthensGreece 1,8621,157
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,8921,176
AasiaatGreenland 3,8302,380
AmmassalikGreenland 3,2322,009
AputiteqGreenland 2,9961,862
AkureyriIceland 2,3431,456
AgraIndia 5,6273,497
AhmedabadIndia 5,6393,504
AkolaIndia 6,1243,805
AllahabadIndia 6,0113,735
AmritsarIndia 5,0523,139
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,5987,207
AbadanIran 3,5632,214
ArakIran 3,3102,057
AlbengaItaly 1,375855
AlgheroItaly 1,7101,063
AmendolaItaly 1,444897
AnconaItaly 1,253778
ArezzoItaly 1,310814
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,8283,621
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,8033,606
AbashiriJapan 7,9284,927
AburatsuJapan 8,5075,286
AikawaJapan 8,2405,120
AjiroJapan 8,5625,321
AkitaJapan 8,1645,073
AkuneJapan 8,4015,221
AomoriJapan 8,0885,026
AsahikawaJapan 7,8764,894
AsosanJapan 8,3685,200
AmmanJordan 2,8441,768
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,3122,680
AinaziLatvia 527327
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,1555,068
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,2645,135
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,5905,338
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,9644,949
AtarMauritania 4,6132,867
AgalegaMauritius 8,0344,992
AcapulcoMexico 10,2026,340
AayanbulagMongolia 5,3673,335
AltaiMongolia 5,2903,288
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,6803,530
AgadirMorocco 3,4852,166
AmsterdamNetherlands 927576
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,70911,005
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,63910,961
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,50610,878
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,37710,798
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,76111,037
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,76311,038
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,36610,791
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,35210,783
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,35010,782
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,35010,782
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,35010,782
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,35010,782
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,8596,127
AgadezNiger 4,2602,647
AsuncionParaguay 11,4327,104
ArequipaPeru 11,4887,139
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,1685,697
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,8639,857
AradRomania 934580
AjanRussia 6,5334,060
AldanRussia 5,8563,639
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,0751,289
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,4872,167
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,1914,469
AnadyrRussia 6,6434,128
ArkhangelskRussia 1,6571,030
ArmavirRussia 1,9151,190
AstrakhanRussia 2,2511,399
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,4139,578
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,3031,431
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,3031,431
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,2911,423
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,5221,567
Abu HamedSudan 4,0722,530
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,8272,999
AqiqSudan 4,3532,705
ArbaatSudan 4,1452,576
AromaSudan 4,5472,825
AtbaraSudan 4,2862,663
Abu KamalSyria 2,8161,750
AleppoSyria 2,4761,539
AranyaprathetThailand 8,3825,208
AtakpameTogo 5,4333,376
AdanaTurkey 2,3171,440
AfyonTurkey 1,9571,216
AnkaraTurkey 1,9261,197
AntalyaTurkey 2,1571,341
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,4872,167
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,332828
AberporthUk 1,554966
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,511939
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,568974
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,392865
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4592,771
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,4492,765
ArtigasUruguay 11,8317,352
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,0094,977
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,4294,616
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,2035,098
Abilene, TxUsa 8,7065,410
Ada, MnUsa 7,2264,490
Adrian, MiUsa 7,0374,373
Aiken, ScUsa 7,6224,736
Akron, OhUsa 6,9934,345
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,5135,290
Albany, GaUsa 7,9124,917
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,4193,989
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,3624,575
Albion, NeUsa 7,7284,802
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,7795,455
Aledo, IlUsa 7,4844,650
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,5444,688
Algona, IaUsa 7,4504,630
Alice, TxUsa 9,0395,617
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,6834,153
Alliance, NeUsa 7,9384,933
Alma, MiUsa 7,0034,352
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,7544,197
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,0945,651
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,5365,304
Amherst, MaUsa 6,4353,999
Amite, LaUsa 8,3885,212
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,1284,430
Anderson, InUsa 7,3164,546
Anderson, ScUsa 7,5904,717
Angelica, NyUsa 6,7144,172
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,0374,373
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,5474,690
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,1735,079
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,2425,122
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5274,678
Ashland, WiUsa 6,9534,321
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,2915,152
Atchison, KsUsa 7,8174,857
Athens, GaUsa 7,7014,785
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,7894,840
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,7334,184
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,8654,887
Auburn, NeUsa 7,8194,859
Augusta, GaUsa 7,6764,770
Augusta, MtUsa 7,8244,862
Aurora, IlUsa 7,2444,501
Austin, TxUsa 8,8075,473
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,5042,177
AndizanUzbekistan 4,1882,603
AcariguaVenezuela 9,0065,596
AdenYemen 5,1643,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -