Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gdansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gdansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gdansk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,2852,663
ChlefAlgeria 2,4161,501
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,2131,375
CeresArgentina 12,0977,517
ChamicalArgentina 12,3967,703
ChepesArgentina 12,4997,767
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,7568,548
ConcordiaArgentina 11,9977,455
CórdobaArgentina 12,3567,678
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,3617,681
CorrientesArgentina 11,6957,267
CairnsAustralia 13,8918,632
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6999,755
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5527,800
CedunaAustralia 14,4458,976
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7749,181
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,9108,644
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1759,430
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,4698,370
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5359,654
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1128,769
ChittagongBangladesh 6,9304,306
CharnocksBarbados 8,0605,009
CotonouBenin 5,5363,440
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,1026,277
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,3556,435
CabroboBrazil 8,8205,481
CaceresBrazil 10,5956,584
CaetiteBrazil 9,5315,923
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,5065,286
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,8156,721
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,0186,846
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5196,537
Campos SalesBrazil 8,7335,427
CanavieirasBrazil 9,4895,896
CaparaoBrazil 10,1106,282
CapinopolisBrazil 10,3606,438
CaratingaBrazil 10,0566,249
CaravelasBrazil 9,7046,030
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,6155,975
CarolinaBrazil 9,1735,701
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,9536,806
CataguasesBrazil 10,2376,362
CatalaoBrazil 10,2216,352
CatanduvaBrazil 10,5556,559
CaxiasBrazil 8,6995,406
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,4257,099
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,3295,176
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,2846,390
ChapecoBrazil 11,3147,031
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,1706,320
CipoBrazil 9,0225,607
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,3675,821
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0526,246
CordeiroBrazil 10,2826,389
CorrentinaBrazil 9,5965,963
CorumbaBrazil 10,8616,749
CoximBrazil 10,6456,615
CrateusBrazil 8,5745,328
CuiabaBrazil 10,4546,496
CuritibaBrazil 10,9726,818
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,4884,653
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,5493,448
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,9354,931
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,2412,635
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,3752,719
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,8803,033
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,8583,640
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,9264,925
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,8634,886
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6932,916
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,7834,837
Chapais, QcCanada 5,9233,680
Charlo, NbCanada 5,5963,478
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,5413,443
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,5373,441
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,9004,909
Chatham, NbCanada 5,6193,492
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,5833,470
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,8253,620
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0873,161
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,0783,777
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,8473,634
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3482,702
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,0454,378
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,3543,949
Comox, BcCanada 7,9494,940
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,0063,732
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,2493,262
Coronation, AbCanada 7,3104,543
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,6944,781
ChicoChile 14,0488,730
ChillanChile 13,2688,245
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,3458,293
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,3827,695
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,0518,731
Curico-General FreireChile 13,0858,131
ChangchunChina 7,0874,404
ChangduChina 6,5294,057
ChangshaChina 7,7514,816
ChengduChina 6,9974,348
ChongqingChina 7,2574,510
Camilo DazaColombia 9,3635,818
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,062660
CamagueyCuba 8,4965,279
CasablancaCuba 8,6075,348
ChebCzech Republic 639397
CopenhagenDenmark 413256
CabreraDominican Republic 8,1495,064
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,2655,136
CotuiDominican Republic 8,2105,102
CanarEcuador 10,7266,665
CairoEgypt 2,8871,794
CaenFrance 1,427887
ChateaurouxFrance 1,450901
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,3475,187
CocobeachGabon 5,9933,724
CologneGermany 870541
ChiosGreece 1,8701,162
CorfuGreece 1,6451,022
ConakryGuinea 5,7393,566
CatacamasHonduras 9,5755,950
CholutecaHonduras 9,7956,087
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,0134,358
CherrapunjiIndia 6,6754,148
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,6754,148
ChahbaharIran 4,7152,930
ClaremorrisIreland 1,7911,113
ClonesIreland 1,6651,035
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,7451,085
CorkIreland 1,8161,128
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,8181,130
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,8291,137
CameriItaly 1,212753
CampobassoItaly 1,455904
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,7391,080
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,8311,138
Cape FrascaItaly 1,7961,116
Cape MeleItaly 1,382859
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,6161,004
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,9001,181
CerviaItaly 1,217756
CiampinoItaly 1,467911
Cimone MountainItaly 1,268788
Cisa PassItaly 1,266787
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,460908
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 983611
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,9861,234
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,7151,066
ChibaJapan 8,5565,317
ChichibuJapan 8,4725,264
ChichijimaJapan 9,4765,888
ChoshiJapan 8,5785,330
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,6181,627
ChilekaMalawi 7,9444,937
ChitedzeMalawi 7,7344,806
ChitipaMalawi 7,2584,510
ChihuahuaMexico 9,3775,827
ComitanMexico 9,8186,101
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8837,384
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,1853,844
ChoirMongolia 5,9723,711
CasablancaMorocco 3,0911,921
ChindeMozambique 8,2905,152
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,7524,817
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,02210,578
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,60010,937
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,81011,067
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,78811,053
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,78511,052
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,77911,048
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,60110,937
CondegaNicaragua 9,7456,055
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,1625,072
ChejuNorth Korea 8,0715,015
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,7384,808
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,9034,911
ChhorPakistan 5,2473,260
ChitralPakistan 4,5212,809
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,2817,010
ConcepcionParaguay 11,2536,992
CajamarcaPeru 11,1096,903
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9856,826
ChiclayoPeru 11,1656,938
ChimbotePeru 11,2927,017
CuzcoPeru 11,2616,998
CzestochowaPoland 398248
CoimbraPortugal 2,5491,584
CalafatRomania 1,198744
CeahlauRomania 966600
ClujRomania 915569
ConstantaRomania 1,342834
CraiovaRomania 1,182735
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,0612,524
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,1701,970
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,2233,246
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,2263,869
Cape UelenRussia 6,5924,096
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,4004,599
CaraRussia 5,6853,533
Cerdyn’Russia 2,3321,449
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,8193,616
ChitaRussia 5,8183,616
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,8213,617
CokurdahRussia 5,5463,446
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,9773,714
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,8246,105
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,3484,566
CaceresSpain 2,4931,549
CadizSpain 2,7491,708
Ciudad RealSpain 2,4051,494
CordobaSpain 2,5551,588
ColomboSri Lanka 7,5554,694
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,1625,072
ChanthaburiThailand 8,4525,252
Chiang MaiThailand 7,7034,787
Chiang RaiThailand 7,6584,759
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,3135,166
ChumphonThailand 8,4525,252
CanakkaleTurkey 1,6881,049
CorumTurkey 1,9591,217
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,7452,327
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,0182,497
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,506936
CernovcyUkraine 838521
ChernigovUkraine 906563
CarrascoUruguay 12,2017,582
ColoniaUruguay 12,2637,620
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,9924,966
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7484,815
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,8524,258
Camden, ScUsa 7,5654,701
Canton, NyUsa 6,3053,918
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,5904,717
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1414,437
Caribou, MeUsa 5,7733,587
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,5814,711
Casper, WyUsa 8,0094,977
Centralia, WaUsa 8,1785,082
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,8674,268
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,2784,522
Charles City, IaUsa 7,4024,600
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6044,725
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,6064,726
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,2204,487
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,4554,633
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,0644,390
Chaska, MnUsa 7,2704,518
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7104,791
Chazy, NyUsa 6,1953,850
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,2443,880
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4404,624
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,1915,090
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,1105,040
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,2504,505
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,2404,499
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,8695,511
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,0164,360
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,0374,994
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,3284,553
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,3114,543
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1874,466
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,6794,772
Clark, SdUsa 7,4524,631
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,1165,043
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,6334,743
Clayton, NmUsa 8,4875,274
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,9734,333
Clinton, IaUsa 7,3454,564
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,8294,865
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,0894,405
College Park, MdUsa 6,9074,292
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,3305,176
Columbia, MoUsa 7,7414,810
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5764,708
Columbus, GaUsa 7,3754,583
Columbus, InUsa 7,4034,600
Columbus, KsUsa 8,0465,000
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1494,443
Conception, MoUsa 7,7714,829
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,9394,933
Conway, ArUsa 8,0775,019
Conway, ScUsa 7,4504,630
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,4664,018
Corning, ArUsa 7,9344,930
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,2743,899
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,0345,614
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,5755,329
Cortland, NyUsa 6,5674,081
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,4375,243
Covington, LaUsa 8,3355,180
Covington, TnUsa 7,8814,898
Crete, NeUsa 7,7744,831
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,7914,841
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,2252,004
CimbajUzbekistan 3,2252,004
CaracasVenezuela 8,7695,449
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,7645,446
CoroVenezuela 8,8675,510
ChipataZambia 7,6694,765
ChomaZambia 7,9604,946
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,4015,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -