Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gdansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gdansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gdansk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,0382,509
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,7121,685
HuamboAngola 7,4754,645
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8758,000
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,14310,031
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,13510,027
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,1578,798
Horta, FaialAzores 3,9312,443
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,0394,374
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6843,532
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,6633,519
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,7224,177
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9013,046
Harrow, OnCanada 6,9764,335
Hay River, NtCanada 6,5874,093
Hope, BcCanada 7,8924,904
HaikouChina 8,3175,168
HailarChina 6,3533,948
HamiChina 5,3843,346
HetanChina 4,9463,074
HavanaCuba 8,6265,360
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,1865,087
HigueyDominican Republic 8,1645,073
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,3435,184
HelwanEgypt 2,9121,809
HurguadaEgypt 3,2692,031
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,6961,054
HelsinkiFinland 737458
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 762473
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,6159,704
HamburgGermany 568353
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 568353
HannoverGermany 628390
HelgolandGermany 695432
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 902561
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,1791,354
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9112,430
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,7537,304
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,5877,201
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,1731,350
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,5044,041
HaifaIsrael 2,7231,692
HaboroJapan 7,7904,841
HachijojimaJapan 8,7795,455
HachinoheJapan 8,1495,064
HagiJapan 8,2455,123
HakodateJapan 7,9934,967
HamadaJapan 8,2335,116
HamamatsuJapan 8,5255,297
HikoneJapan 8,4055,223
HimejiJapan 8,3705,201
HiradoJapan 8,2455,123
HirooJapan 8,0545,005
HiroshimaJapan 8,3005,158
HitaJapan 8,3215,171
HitoyoshiJapan 8,4135,228
HunLibya 2,8161,750
HomboriMali 4,6832,910
HomalinMyanmar 6,9134,296
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,7974,845
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,72411,014
HighbankNew Zealand 17,73511,021
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,62610,953
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,71911,011
HororataNew Zealand 17,74911,029
HyderabadPakistan 5,1743,215
HuanucoPeru 11,2086,965
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,1304,431
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,0091,870
HatangaRussia 4,1812,598
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,5581,590
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1535,066
HailSaudi Arabia 3,5282,193
HurbanovoSlovakia 725451
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,9648,677
HaejuSouth Korea 7,6204,735
HyesanSouth Korea 7,4464,627
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,7044,788
HalaibSudan 3,8832,413
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,5872,850
HudeibaSudan 4,3002,672
HaparandaSweden 1,307812
HarnosandSweden 917570
HamaSyria 2,5611,591
HassakahSyria 2,6121,623
Hua HinThailand 8,3165,167
HakkariTurkey 2,6711,660
Hull, EnglandUk 1,229764
HersonUkraine 1,307812
Hmel’NickijUkraine 795494
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,8485,498
Hanover, NhUsa 6,2183,864
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,6504,754
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7994,225
Hart, MiUsa 6,9694,330
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,4223,991
Hartington, NeUsa 7,6374,746
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,8574,882
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,8574,882
Hays, KsUsa 8,0545,005
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,0405,617
Hebron, NeUsa 7,9144,918
Helena, MtUsa 7,8634,886
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,6314,121
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2204,487
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5344,682
Hermit, CoUsa 8,5075,286
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9874,963
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,0244,986
Highmore, SdUsa 7,4964,658
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,7124,171
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,5604,698
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,0894,405
Holly, CoUsa 8,2865,149
Homer, AkUsa 7,3064,540
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,3624,575
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,6714,767
Horton, KsUsa 7,8274,864
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,8574,882
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,1634,451
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,8704,269
Houma, LaUsa 8,5035,284
Houston, TexasUsa 8,7175,417
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,2724,519
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,8304,865
Huron, SdUsa 7,5184,672
HanoiVietnam 7,9484,939
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9075,535
HarareZimbabwe 8,1285,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -