Jill2016.com
Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gdansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gdansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gdansk with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,5759,679
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3626,439
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6639,733
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,0878,754
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1208,153
WoomeraAustralia 14,5679,052
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6587,866
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,2763,278
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,7224,177
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9594,325
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,0054,353
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,6534,134
Windsor, OnCanada 6,9584,324
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,9724,333
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,0814,400
WillemstadCuraçao 8,7515,438
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,6317,228
WajimaJapan 8,2375,119
WakamatsuJapan 8,3685,200
WakayamaJapan 8,4505,251
WakkanaiJapan 7,6904,778
WajirKenya 6,1723,835
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,6015,345
WindhoekNamibia 8,5585,318
WaihiNew Zealand 17,45410,846
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,64710,966
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,58610,928
WaimateNew Zealand 17,77611,046
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,60210,938
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,75611,034
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,75511,033
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,56810,917
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,63110,956
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,17910,675
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,72211,013
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,57810,923
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,59310,933
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,67910,986
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,69810,998
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,38610,804
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,73911,023
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,63610,959
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,73511,021
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,73911,023
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,58810,930
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,38510,803
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,45310,846
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,33510,772
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,75711,034
WintonNew Zealand 17,69910,998
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,32310,765
WarsawPoland 293182
WroclawPoland 382238
WonsanSouth Korea 7,6074,727
Wad MedaniSudan 4,6302,877
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,7762,347
WauSudan 5,2593,268
WaddingtonUk 1,260783
Waco, TxUsa 8,6585,380
Wake IslandUsa 11,2777,008
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,1005,034
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,6824,774
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6154,732
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,1355,055
Walnut, IlUsa 7,3454,564
Warren, OhUsa 6,9624,326
Warren, PaUsa 6,7694,206
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,6634,762
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,9234,302
Washington, IaUsa 7,5334,681
Washington, InUsa 7,4564,633
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,0625,010
Watertown, NyUsa 6,4404,002
Watertown, SdUsa 7,4074,603
Watertown, WiUsa 7,2064,478
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,0834,402
Waverly, OhUsa 7,2424,500
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,8884,901
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,1905,089
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8654,887
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,5805,332
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2315,115
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,0474,379
West Chester, PaUsa 6,7694,206
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,1575,069
West Point, GaUsa 7,8794,896
West Point, NyUsa 6,5734,084
White Hall, IlUsa 7,6124,730
Whitestown, InUsa 7,3164,546
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,5015,283
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,1055,037
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,9574,944
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,6434,128
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,0784,398
Williamson, WvUsa 7,2744,520
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,7164,174
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,3944,595
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,7694,206
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,7744,210
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,3644,576
Windsor, IlUsa 7,5604,698
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,2224,488
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,3894,591
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,6375,367
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,0914,407
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,5654,701
Winslow, AzUsa 8,9575,566
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,4784,647
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,0044,352
Wooster, OhUsa 7,0294,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -