Jill2016.com
Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gdansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gdansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gdansk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,4871,545
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,8091,746
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,6061,619
YaoundeCameroon 5,6573,516
YokoCameroon 5,4593,392
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,8933,662
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3953,974
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,0624,388
YanjiChina 7,3814,586
YichangChina 7,4454,627
YinchuanChina 6,4884,032
YiningChina 4,5442,824
YariguiesColombia 9,5295,921
YamasaDominican Republic 8,2345,116
YasicaDominican Republic 8,1945,092
YazdIran 3,7562,334
YakushimaJapan 8,5795,331
YamagataJapan 8,3145,166
YamaguchiJapan 8,2705,139
YokkaichiJapan 8,4535,253
YokohamaJapan 8,5515,314
YonagoJapan 8,2475,125
YonagunijimaJapan 8,6945,403
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,9576,809
YeMyanmar 7,9434,936
YolaNigeria 5,0503,138
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,0244,986
YurimaguasPeru 10,8446,739
YekaterinburgRussia 2,6131,624
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,5844,713
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,4092,119
Yakima, WaUsa 8,1495,064
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,2034,476
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,9764,956
York, PaUsa 6,8254,241
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,9214,301
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3515,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -