Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gdansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gdansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gdansk with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,5561,588
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,6092,243
OranArgentina 11,6417,234
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3637,683
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1728,807
OstendeBelgium 1,108689
ObidosBrazil 9,1645,694
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,9953,104
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,3163,925
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,3163,925
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,6568,486
OdenseDenmark 533331
OtavaloEcuador 10,4306,482
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,9919,937
OuluFinland 1,232765
OroomiehIran 2,7331,698
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,6431,021
OdienneIvory Coast 5,5023,419
ObihiroJapan 7,9914,966
OfunatoJapan 8,2975,156
OitaJapan 8,3645,198
OkayamaJapan 8,3485,187
OkinoerabuJapan 8,7455,434
OmaezakiJapan 8,5635,321
OmuJapan 7,8214,860
OnahamaJapan 8,4645,259
OsakaJapan 8,4255,236
OshimaJapan 8,6035,346
OtaruJapan 7,8744,893
OwaseJapan 8,5175,292
OuarzazateMorocco 3,3012,051
OujoaMorocco 2,6981,677
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,4439,596
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,67810,985
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,69110,993
OphirNew Zealand 17,71411,008
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,59010,931
OtautauNew Zealand 17,68010,986
OcotalNicaragua 9,7256,043
OrlandNorway 1,154717
OsloNorway 779484
OhotskRussia 6,4414,003
OkhotskRussia 6,4414,003
OlekminskRussia 5,5173,428
OlenekRussia 4,6802,908
OmskRussia 3,4292,131
OnegaRussia 1,524947
OrenburgRussia 2,4291,510
OymyakonRussia 6,0853,782
OviedoSpain 2,1521,337
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,007626
Orkney IslandsUk 1,401871
OdessaUkraine 1,232765
OvrucUkraine 763474
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,5704,704
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,7284,802
Oakland, MdUsa 7,0214,363
Oakley, IdUsa 8,3915,214
Oconto, WiUsa 6,9864,341
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,3053,918
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,3255,173
Olathe, KsUsa 7,8624,886
Olivia, MnUsa 7,3384,560
Olympia, WaUsa 8,1785,082
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,6954,782
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,6944,781
Oolitic, InUsa 7,4564,633
Orlando, FlUsa 8,0745,017
Orono, MeUsa 5,9713,710
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,0944,408
Oswego, NyUsa 6,5134,047
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,3834,588
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,8624,886
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,5774,708
Owosso, MiUsa 6,9614,326
Ozark, ArUsa 8,1805,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -