Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gdansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gdansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gdansk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,4102,741
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,5442,824
JuninArgentina 12,4487,735
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,7996,711
JacobinaBrazil 9,1385,679
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,3745,204
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,4405,245
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,0756,261
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,3086,405
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,2124,481
JiuquanChina 5,9193,678
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,9186,163
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,2425,122
JimaniDominican Republic 8,3895,213
JoensuuFinland 1,119695
JokioinenFinland 772480
JyvskylFinland 981610
JakobshavnGreenland 3,7502,330
JulianehbGreenland 3,7582,335
JagdalpurIndia 6,5844,091
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,4526,495
JerusalemIsrael 2,8281,757
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,7976,088
JosNigeria 5,0243,122
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,2661,408
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,2601,404
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,9243,060
JhelumPakistan 4,8733,028
JiwaniPakistan 4,8042,985
JuliacaPeru 11,3207,034
JakutskRussia 5,7523,574
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,0911,299
JenisejskRussia 4,3202,684
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,9914,966
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,5854,714
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1505,065
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,0242,500
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,6492,889
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,0025,594
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,7161,688
JubaSudan 5,6303,498
JokkmokkSweden 1,360845
JönköpingSweden 468291
Jonkoping ASweden 468291
JendoubaTunisia 2,1281,322
JerbaTunisia 2,3621,468
JerseyUk 1,534953
JaltaUkraine 1,568974
Jackson, MsUsa 8,2195,108
Jackson, TnUsa 7,8534,880
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,9154,918
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,5224,675
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,9054,291
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,2494,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -