Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gdansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gdansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gdansk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,8171,129
LuandaAngola 7,0494,380
LuenaAngola 7,3584,573
La PlataArgentina 12,3167,653
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,6267,225
La RiojaArgentina 12,3427,670
LaboulayeArgentina 12,5527,800
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,3618,924
Las LomitasArgentina 11,5547,180
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,0359,964
LavertonAustralia 15,6089,699
LearmonthAustralia 12,3497,674
LongreachAustralia 14,3918,942
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,3908,942
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,0039,945
Low HeadAustralia 15,9729,925
LinzAustria 749466
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,343835
LerwickUk 1,344835
La PazBolivia 11,2897,015
LavrasBrazil 10,3466,429
LencoisBrazil 9,3225,793
LinharesBrazil 9,9086,157
LondrinaBrazil 10,8896,767
LomBulgaria 1,222759
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,8064,229
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,5724,084
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,7953,601
Langara, BcCanada 7,6594,759
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,3633,954
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,5864,714
London, OnCanada 6,7994,225
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,6552,893
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,5004,039
Lytton, BcCanada 7,8074,851
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,0212,499
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,6557,864
LanzhouChina 6,5424,065
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,2653,893
Las GaviotasColombia 9,5655,944
LimonCosta Rica 9,8476,119
LarnacaCyprus 2,4621,530
LimassolCyprus 2,4601,529
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3924,594
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8574,261
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 691429
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,2015,096
La VegaDominican Republic 8,2265,112
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,2415,121
LuperonDominican Republic 8,1955,092
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,5206,537
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,8776,759
LuxorEgypt 3,3972,111
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,8936,148
Laucala BayFiji 15,6349,715
LappeenrantaFinland 933580
Le MansFrance 1,464910
LilleFrance 1,129702
LyonFrance 1,366849
LambarnGabon 6,1753,837
LastourvilleGabon 6,1643,830
LibrevilleGabon 6,0563,763
LeipzigGermany 532330
LindenbergGermany 383238
LamiaGreece 1,7461,085
LarissaGreece 1,6651,035
LemnosGreece 1,6831,046
LimnosGreece 1,6831,046
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,9084,914
LabeGuinea 5,5043,420
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,5207,159
La CeibaHonduras 9,5555,938
La MesaHonduras 9,6455,994
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0253,122
LudhianaIndia 5,1843,221
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,1501,336
LatinaItaly 1,488925
LatronicoItaly 1,601995
LecceItaly 1,573978
LodwarKenya 5,9063,670
Luang PrabangLaos 7,8104,853
LiepajaLatvia 278173
LaukuvaLithuania 269167
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 998620
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,437893
LabuanMalaysia 9,9576,187
LuqaMalta 2,0851,296
Le LamentinMartinique 8,0224,985
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,0086,219
LashioMyanmar 7,2624,513
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,70811,004
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,65610,972
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,66710,979
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,69110,993
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,70911,005
LincolnNew Zealand 17,78611,053
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,73811,023
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,73811,023
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,73811,023
LagosNigeria 5,4893,411
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 990615
LillehammerNorway 886550
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,0253,122
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1796,946
LimaPeru 11,4607,121
LegaspiPhilippines 9,7726,073
LisbonPortugal 2,7151,687
LeninbadRussia 4,0582,522
LevsiRussia 2,8481,770
LungiSierra Leone 5,8193,616
LjubljanaSlovenia 971603
LanzaroteSpain 3,8302,380
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,0221,257
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,145712
LuganoSwitzerland 1,155718
LatakiaSyria 2,4791,540
LampangThailand 7,7814,835
LoeiThailand 7,9984,970
Lop BuriThailand 8,1615,072
LomeTogo 5,5833,469
LeemingUk 1,301808
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,343835
London, EnglandUk 1,305811
London-GatwickUk 1,308813
LynehamUk 1,411877
L’VovUkraine 625389
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,089677
LozovajaUkraine 1,361846
LubnyUkraine 1,094680
LuckUkraine 620386
LuganskUkraine 1,562971
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,2414,499
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,4844,650
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,5165,292
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,5895,337
Lake City, FlUsa 8,0334,992
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,3073,919
Laketown, UtUsa 8,2785,144
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9054,912
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,7595,443
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,3054,539
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,1105,040
Langdon, NdUsa 7,0884,404
Laramie, WyUsa 8,1315,053
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,1595,691
Larned, KsUsa 8,1475,063
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,3325,177
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0275,610
Laurel, MdUsa 6,9094,293
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,8624,886
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,2413,878
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,5444,688
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,8544,881
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,8134,855
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,0914,407
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,5534,693
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,4474,628
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,8114,854
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,2044,477
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0575,007
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,1053,794
Lexington, MoUsa 7,8134,855
Lexington, VaUsa 7,1504,443
Libby, MtUsa 7,8084,852
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,7764,832
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,9654,328
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,3614,574
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1135,042
Llano, TxUsa 8,8065,472
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,0465,000
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3695,822
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3495,809
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3675,821
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8065,472
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2204,487
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,4614,636
Louisville, MsUsa 8,0995,033
Loup City, NeUsa 7,8404,872
Lowville, NyUsa 6,4303,996
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,6925,401
Luling, TxUsa 8,8625,507
Lusk, WyUsa 7,9414,934
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,1754,458
LivingstoneZambia 8,0585,007
LundaziZambia 7,5404,685
LusakaZambia 7,8184,858
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,8064,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -