Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gdansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gdansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gdansk with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,549963
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,4657,746
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,2017,582
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,6347,851
ViennaAustria 700435
VitebskBelarus 752467
VassourasBrazil 10,3856,453
VicosaBrazil 10,1846,329
VitoriaBrazil 10,0106,221
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,5235,918
VarnaBulgaria 1,417881
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,2103,859
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9574,945
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,1924,469
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,1664,453
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,0204,984
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,0585,007
ValdiviaChile 13,6028,452
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,5228,403
VallenarChile 12,5147,777
ValparaisoChile 12,9128,023
VanguardiaColombia 9,7746,074
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,2906,395
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 576358
VestervigDenmark 698434
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,2525,128
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,1915,090
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,2385,119
VilsandiEstonia 487302
VaasaFinland 981609
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,4001,492
VeravalIndia 5,6933,537
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,7864,217
ValentiaIreland 1,9281,198
VeniceItaly 1,083673
VeronaItaly 1,142709
VicenzaItaly 1,102685
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,446899
ViterboItaly 1,412877
VolterraItaly 1,344835
VientianeLaos 8,0084,976
VarenaLithuania 386240
VilniusLithuania 421262
VeracruzMexico 9,7756,074
VlissingenNetherlands 1,056656
VaernesNorway 1,099683
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,000621
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,8821,170
VillarricaParaguay 11,4067,088
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,107688
VanavaraRussia 4,7192,932
VasileviciRussia 782486
Velikie LukiRussia 789490
VerhojanskRussia 5,4313,375
ViljujskRussia 5,3183,305
VitimRussia 5,2483,261
Vize IslandRussia 3,4742,159
VladivostokRussia 7,4734,644
VolgogradRussia 1,8881,173
VologdaRussia 1,400870
VoronezRussia 1,409876
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,0083,733
VytegraRussia 1,286799
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,3924,594
ValenciaSpain 2,1861,358
ValladolidSpain 2,2231,382
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,4001,492
VisbySweden 365227
VanTurkey 2,5691,597
ValleyUk 1,517943
VinnitsaUkraine 893555
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,0385,616
Valdez, AkUsa 7,1024,413
Valentine, NeUsa 7,7634,824
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,3085,163
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,6074,727
Vevay, InUsa 7,3754,583
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,2605,133
Victoria, TxUsa 8,9035,532
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,2174,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -