Jill2016.com
Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gdansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gdansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gdansk with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,2842,662
Zell Am SeeAustria 884550
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,4941,550
Ze DocaBrazil 8,7195,418
ZhengzhouChina 7,2404,499
ZhijiangChina 7,6274,740
ZagrebCroatia 971603
ZugspitzeGermany 939584
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,8581,154
ZahedanIran 4,3582,708
ZanjanIran 3,0081,870
ZacatecasMexico 9,7726,073
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,3903,971
ZinderNiger 4,5922,853
ZhobPakistan 4,7302,939
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,2416,364
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2436,365
ZamoscPoland 515320
Zielona GoraPoland 341212
ZigalovoRussia 5,2053,235
ZiganskRussia 5,1713,213
ZyryankaRussia 6,0653,769
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,0191,254
ZurichSwitzerland 1,048651
ZanzibarTanzania 7,0064,354
ZonguldakTurkey 1,7361,079
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,355842
ZitomirUkraine 828515
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,156718
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,083673
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,8295,487
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,3134,544
ZambeziZambia 7,5644,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -