Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gdansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gdansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gdansk with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,0612,524
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,1572,583
MilianaAlgeria 2,3701,473
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,7624,823
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,12310,641
Malarg EArgentina 13,0328,098
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,4598,364
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,5607,805
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,3577,679
MendozaArgentina 12,7667,933
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,7587,928
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,8837,384
Mackay MoAustralia 14,4879,002
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,48510,865
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6187,841
MeekatharraAustralia 13,0108,085
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,5999,693
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,6189,705
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,1569,418
Mount GambierAustralia 15,3429,534
Mount IsaAustralia 13,8478,604
MuharraqBahrain 4,0742,532
MinskBelarus 590367
MogilevBelarus 749465
MaunBotswana 8,2825,147
MacapaBrazil 8,7055,410
MacauBrazil 8,3435,185
MaceioBrazil 8,7345,428
MachadoBrazil 10,4376,485
ManausBrazil 9,5595,940
MarabaBrazil 9,0895,648
MaringaBrazil 10,9356,795
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,0815,643
Monte AzulBrazil 9,6385,989
Monte SantoBrazil 9,0025,594
MonteiroBrazil 8,6355,366
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,8556,124
Morada NovaBrazil 8,4375,243
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,1835,706
MamfeCameroon 5,4763,403
MarouaCameroon 4,9003,045
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,0473,137
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,2563,887
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,5634,700
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7104,170
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,7784,833
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,4844,651
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,9504,940
Moncton, NbCanada 5,6413,505
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,6563,515
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,1773,839
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,2003,853
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,2664,515
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,0963,788
Morden, MbCanada 7,0754,396
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,5404,064
MoundouChad 5,1003,169
MatecanaColombia 9,8526,122
MoroniComoros 7,7064,788
MosnovCzech Republic 522324
MarstalDenmark 523325
Melville HallDominica 7,9594,946
MichesDominican Republic 8,1535,066
MocaDominican Republic 8,2125,103
MoncionDominican Republic 8,2485,125
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,2395,120
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,2175,106
MilagroEcuador 10,7296,667
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,6541,649
MinyaEgypt 3,0851,917
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,7003,542
MassawaEritrea 4,6722,903
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,7441,084
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 642399
MarseilleFrance 1,556967
MontpellierFrance 1,601995
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,5615,320
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,9049,883
MakokouGabon 6,0073,733
MayumbaGabon 6,4694,020
MitzicGabon 5,9953,725
MkamboGabon 5,9493,697
MoandaGabon 6,2333,873
MouilaGabon 6,2943,911
MagdeburgGermany 530330
MunichGermany 819509
MünsterGermany 779484
MethoniGreece 1,9661,222
MilosGreece 2,0151,252
MitiliniGreece 1,8061,122
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,8011,119
MacentaGuinea 5,6763,527
MamouGuinea 5,5923,475
Midway IslandHawaii 10,7036,651
MiskolcHungary 715444
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,6984,162
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,5393,442
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,0233,743
MusulipatnamIndia 6,7854,216
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,9126,781
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,7027,271
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,0445,620
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,7917,948
MashhadIran 3,7112,306
Malin HeadIreland 1,6531,027
M. CalamitaItaly 1,427887
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,557968
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,8141,127
MilanItaly 1,195742
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,200746
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,441895
ManIvory Coast 5,7223,556
MaebashiJapan 8,4325,239
MaizuruJapan 8,3445,185
MakurazakiJapan 8,4775,268
MatsueJapan 8,2325,115
MatsumotoJapan 8,3965,217
MatsuyamaJapan 8,3675,199
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,0325,613
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,2856,391
MishimaJapan 8,5485,312
MitoJapan 8,4995,281
MiyakejimaJapan 8,6715,388
MiyakoJapan 8,2525,128
MiyakojimaJapan 8,7955,465
MiyakonojoJapan 8,4765,267
MiyazakiJapan 8,4745,266
MombetsuJapan 7,8594,884
MoriokaJapan 8,2125,103
MuroranJapan 7,9554,943
MurotomisakiJapan 8,4935,278
MutsuJapan 8,0635,011
Ma’AnJordan 3,0231,879
MafraqJordan 2,8161,750
MombasaKenya 6,7794,212
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,0234,364
MaseruLesotho 9,3465,808
MonroviaLiberia 5,9473,696
MisratahLibya 2,4701,535
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,2215,109
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,4105,226
MananjaryMadagascar 8,8725,513
MorondavaMadagascar 8,6585,380
MakhangaMalawi 8,0394,996
MangochiMalawi 7,8134,855
MwmosaMalawi 8,0004,971
MzimbaMalawi 7,5034,663
MzuzuMalawi 7,4634,638
MalaccaMalaysia 9,3925,836
MersingMalaysia 9,4785,889
MiriMalaysia 9,9636,191
MaleMaldives 7,4334,619
MenakaMali 4,5112,803
MoptiMali 4,8513,014
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,7257,907
MazatlanMexico 9,9226,165
MeridaMexico 9,2395,741
Mexico CityMexico 9,9196,163
MonterreyMexico 9,3795,828
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,9976,212
MaantyMongolia 5,8673,646
MandalgoviMongolia 5,9173,677
MatadMongolia 6,3153,924
MurenMongolia 5,2893,287
MarrakechMorocco 3,2922,046
MeknesMorocco 2,9541,835
MideltMorocco 3,0301,883
MaputoMozambique 9,0295,611
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,9884,964
MandalayMyanmar 7,2384,498
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,3204,549
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,2415,121
MindatMyanmar 7,1514,444
MonywaMyanmar 7,1654,453
MyeikMyanmar 8,2415,121
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,0304,369
MaastrichtNetherlands 947588
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,78511,052
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,55310,907
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,41610,823
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,57610,922
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,61310,945
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,50910,880
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,71211,006
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,62410,952
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,64510,965
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,64710,966
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,79511,058
ManaguaNicaragua 9,8516,121
MasatepeNicaragua 9,8626,128
MagariaNiger 4,6792,908
Maine SoroaNiger 4,6122,866
MaradiNiger 4,6602,896
MaiduguriNigeria 4,7542,954
MakurdiNigeria 5,2653,272
MinnaNigeria 5,0923,164
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,9454,937
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,352840
MajisOman 4,5652,836
MasirahOman 5,0443,135
Muscat  Oman 4,7382,944
MultanPakistan 4,9513,076
MurreePakistan 4,7732,966
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,8017,955
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,3157,031
MoyobambaPeru 10,9126,781
MactanPhilippines 10,0486,244
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,4735,887
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,3891,484
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,0553,763
MagadanRussia 6,6524,134
MahackalaRussia 2,4451,519
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,5531,587
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,5541,587
MarkovoRussia 6,5584,075
MinusinskRussia 4,5512,828
MogocaRussia 5,9943,725
MoscowRussia 1,216756
MurmanskRussia 1,7801,106
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,7472,329
MatamSenegal 5,1083,174
MogadishuSomalia 6,3083,920
MadridSpain 2,2561,402
Madrid (b)Spain 2,2681,409
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,9401,205
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,6431,642
MelillaSpain 2,6981,677
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,3591,466
MalakalSudan 5,1183,180
MbabaneSwaziland 9,0565,627
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,207750
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,5934,718
Mae SariangThailand 7,6894,778
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,8584,883
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,2715,140
MalatyaTurkey 2,3031,431
MersinTurkey 2,3071,434
MuglaTurkey 2,0491,273
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,369851
ManstonUk 1,204748
MeloUruguay 11,8797,382
MercedesUruguay 12,1737,565
MontevideoUruguay 12,2137,589
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,8304,866
Madison, FlUsa 7,9444,936
Madison, InUsa 7,3504,567
Madison, NeUsa 7,6824,774
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,2114,481
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,9594,946
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,0444,378
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,7624,824
Marengo, IlUsa 7,2944,533
Marion, InUsa 7,2284,492
Marion, NcUsa 7,4474,628
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,8284,243
Marshall, TxUsa 8,4265,236
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,9654,328
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,9584,324
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,1244,427
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,6795,393
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,6174,733
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,6834,774
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,0495,002
Medford, WiUsa 7,0854,402
Mellette, SdUsa 7,4964,658
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,9674,951
Mena, ArUsa 8,1805,083
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,1465,062
Mexia, TxUsa 8,6155,353
Mexico, MoUsa 7,7134,793
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,2575,131
Midland, TxUsa 8,8735,514
Milan, MnUsa 7,3624,575
Milbank, SdUsa 7,3714,580
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,6484,753
Milford, DeUsa 6,7954,222
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,7674,826
Millen, GaUsa 7,7244,800
Millport, OhUsa 6,9624,326
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,3103,921
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,1564,447
Minden, NeUsa 7,8674,889
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,2444,501
Minonk, IlUsa 7,3934,594
Missoula, MtUsa 7,9054,912
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,2685,138
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,4194,610
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,4844,650
Monroe, NcUsa 7,4554,633
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,3624,575
Montgomery AlUsa 8,0204,984
Montrose, CoUsa 8,5495,313
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,7124,171
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2484,504
Morganton, NcUsa 7,4474,628
Moro, OrUsa 8,3245,172
Morris, MnUsa 7,2724,519
Morrison, IlUsa 7,3604,573
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,3044,539
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,8994,287
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,5134,669
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,9184,299
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,1583,827
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,6504,754
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,7034,786
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,0534,383
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,1805,083
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,7665,447
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,0765,640
MaracayVenezuela 8,8415,494
MaturinVenezuela 8,5965,342
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,0925,650
MeridaVenezuela 9,2175,728
MagoyeZambia 7,8734,892
MansaZambia 7,3454,564
MbalaZambia 7,1324,432
MfuweZambia 7,6274,740
MisamfuZambia 7,2684,517
MonguZambia 7,7554,819
MpikaZambia 7,4694,641
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,6804,772
Mt MakuluZambia 7,8304,866
MumbwaZambia 7,7654,825
MwinilungaZambia 7,3744,582
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,3615,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -