Jill2016.com
Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gdansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gdansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gdansk with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,3982,733
TiranaAlbania 1,454903
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,6802,287
TebessaAlgeria 2,2591,404
TimimounAlgeria 3,1591,963
TindoufAlgeria 3,6762,284
TouggourtAlgeria 2,5661,595
TrelewArgentina 13,4268,343
TucumanArgentina 12,0217,470
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4188,338
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,4178,337
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,0988,139
TibooburraAustralia 14,7619,173
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1698,805
TshaneBotswana 8,7235,421
TaguatingaBrazil 9,5905,959
TarauacaBrazil 10,7046,652
TauaBrazil 8,6395,368
TefeBrazil 9,8806,139
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,8366,112
TeresinaBrazil 8,6895,399
TiriosBrazil 8,8125,476
TorresBrazil 11,3617,060
TracuateuaBrazil 8,5575,317
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,6776,635
TriunfoBrazil 8,6895,400
TucuruiBrazil 8,9715,575
TuriacuBrazil 8,5245,297
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,2003,231
Terrace, BcCanada 7,5444,688
Teslin, YtCanada 7,0274,366
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,7624,202
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,5624,078
Thompson, MbCanada 6,4754,023
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,7564,198
Timmins, OnCanada 6,3533,948
Tofino, BcCanada 8,0384,995
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,6554,135
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,6644,141
Trenton, OnCanada 6,5144,048
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,3173,925
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,3843,346
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,4838,379
TaiyuanChina 6,9324,308
TaoyuanChina 8,5365,304
TengchongChina 7,1214,425
TønderDenmark 629391
TylstrupDenmark 623387
TystofteDenmark 475295
TamayoDominican Republic 8,3425,184
TahrirEgypt 2,8101,746
TantaEgypt 2,8041,742
TallinEstonia 666414
TartuEstonia 648403
TampereFinland 844525
TurkuFinland 716445
ToulonFrance 1,557967
ToulouseFrance 1,7261,073
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,3539,540
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,42410,206
TchibanGabon 6,4033,979
TbilisiGeorgia 2,3921,487
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 963599
TamaleGhana 5,2903,287
ThessalonikiGreece 1,576979
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,8961,178
TimehriGuyana 8,5705,326
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,7316,047
TelaHonduras 9,5945,962
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,2314,493
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,2314,493
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,3457,050
TabrizIran 2,7641,718
TeheranIran 3,2572,024
Tel AvivIsrael 2,8021,742
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,551964
TarvisioItaly 945587
TermoliItaly 1,402871
TorinoItaly 1,298806
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,285799
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,8891,174
TrevicoItaly 1,504935
TrevisoItaly 1,073667
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,028639
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,297806
TabouIvory Coast 6,0293,747
TadotsuJapan 8,3755,204
TakadaJapan 8,3285,175
TakamatsuJapan 8,3875,212
TakayamaJapan 8,3705,201
TanegashimaJapan 8,5645,322
TatenoJapan 8,5145,291
TateyamaJapan 8,6045,347
TokushimaJapan 8,4365,242
TokyoJapan 8,5335,303
TomakomaiJapan 7,9504,940
TottoriJapan 8,2875,150
ToyamaJapan 8,3165,168
ToyookaJapan 8,3115,165
TsuJapan 8,4695,263
TsurugaJapan 8,3615,195
TsuyamaJapan 8,3155,167
TurgayKazakhstan 3,0641,904
TripoliLebanon 2,5881,608
TobrukLibya 2,5411,579
TripoliLibya 2,4531,524
TelsiaiLithuania 293182
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,5775,330
TolanaroMadagascar 9,2395,741
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,9765,578
ThyoloMalawi 8,0004,971
TawauMalaysia 10,2196,350
TessalitMali 4,0832,537
TimbuktuMali 4,5772,844
TombMali 4,5812,847
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,7322,941
TacubayaMexico 9,9196,163
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,5805,953
TarialanMongolia 5,3973,354
TosontsengelMongolia 5,2403,256
TsetserlegMongolia 5,5183,429
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,9653,707
TangierMorocco 2,8021,741
TarfayaMorocco 3,8932,419
TazaMorocco 2,8481,770
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,4034,601
TaungooMyanmar 7,5294,678
ThandweMyanmar 7,4314,618
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,5159,641
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,82611,078
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,42110,826
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,74611,027
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,75511,033
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,55710,910
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,58310,927
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,49810,873
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,61410,946
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,46310,852
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,42010,825
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,50410,877
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,56110,913
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,55210,907
TemukaNew Zealand 17,75711,034
TimaruNew Zealand 17,75711,035
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,63410,958
TahouaNiger 4,5412,822
TillaberyNiger 4,7112,927
TaejonNorth Korea 7,8574,882
TromsoNorway 1,7011,057
TrondheimNorway 1,106687
ThumraitOman 5,0763,154
TacnaPeru 11,5587,182
TarapotoPeru 10,9166,783
TrujilloPeru 11,2366,982
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,0286,232
TorunPoland 14993
TimisoaraRomania 976607
TambovRussia 1,504935
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,6192,249
TaraRussia 3,4142,121
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,3792,100
TermezRussia 4,1192,560
TernejRussia 7,5144,669
TobolskRussia 3,0231,879
TomskRussia 4,0252,501
Tot’MaRussia 1,573977
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,3271,446
TuapseRussia 1,8631,158
TuraRussia 4,4172,745
TurukhanskRussia 3,8212,374
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,0962,545
TortosaSpain 2,0171,254
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,4844,650
TokerSudan 4,3182,683
TartousSyria 2,5481,584
TaipeiTaiwan 8,5555,316
TaboraTanzania 6,7434,190
TakThailand 7,8814,897
TrangThailand 8,7485,436
TabligboTogo 5,5323,438
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,5886,580
TunisTunisia 2,0541,276
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,0041,867
TireeUk 1,6151,004
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,284798
TernopilUkraine 724450
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,9687,437
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,8824,898
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,0034,352
Talladega, AlUsa 7,9354,931
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,0675,013
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,1875,087
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2024,476
Taunton, MaUsa 6,3343,936
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,8194,859
Temple, TxUsa 8,7135,415
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,4905,276
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,1355,055
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,0694,393
Toledo, IaUsa 7,4924,656
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,0614,388
Tooele, UtUsa 8,4735,265
Topeka, KsUsa 7,8864,901
Towanda, PaUsa 6,6474,131
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,4725,265
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,7074,168
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,2435,743
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,1645,073
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,0024,973
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,9824,339
TashkentUzbekistan 3,9502,455
TumeremoVenezuela 8,7055,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -