Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gdansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gdansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gdansk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,4899,625
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,9294,927
ParanaArgentina 12,1807,569
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,8037,334
PehuajoArgentina 12,6187,841
PergaminoArgentina 12,3717,687
PigeArgentina 12,7957,951
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,3677,685
PosadasArgentina 11,5267,162
PresidenciaArgentina 11,7387,294
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,8247,969
Punta IndioArgentina 12,3187,654
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2958,262
Port HedlandAustralia 12,4787,754
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,7992,361
ParakouBenin 5,2053,234
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,7675,448
ParacatuBrazil 10,0696,257
ParanaBrazil 9,6856,018
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9406,798
ParanaibaBrazil 10,5476,554
ParintinsBrazil 9,3065,783
ParnaibaBrazil 8,4395,244
Passo FundoBrazil 11,4067,088
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1806,326
PaulistanaBrazil 8,8835,520
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,8445,496
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,6455,994
PeixeBrazil 9,6796,014
PetrolinaBrazil 8,9675,572
PicosBrazil 8,8015,469
PiraiBrazil 10,4206,475
PirenopolisBrazil 10,0606,251
PompeuBrazil 10,1556,310
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,0706,879
Porto De MozBrazil 8,9425,556
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1476,927
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,3206,413
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,5047,149
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,5575,939
PosseBrazil 9,7476,057
PlevenBulgaria 1,297806
PlovdivBulgaria 1,433891
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,7245,421
Peace River, AbCanada 7,0864,403
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,1683,211
Penticton, BcCanada 7,8274,864
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,3543,949
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,5504,070
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,5334,060
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,9914,966
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,2143,240
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,9124,916
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,0174,360
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,0004,350
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4634,637
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6034,725
Princeton, BcCanada 7,0624,388
ParronChile 12,9938,074
Puerto AysenChile 14,0138,708
Puerto MonttChile 13,7258,529
Punta ArenasChile 14,4818,999
PingbianChina 7,5134,669
PeralesColombia 9,8496,120
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,1985,716
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,9606,189
PragueCzech Republic 560348
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,4085,225
PimentelDominican Republic 8,2035,098
PoloDominican Republic 8,3745,204
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,1815,084
PichilingueEcuador 10,6286,604
PortoviejoEcuador 10,6876,641
PuyoEcuador 10,5676,567
Port-SaidEgypt 2,7881,733
ParisFrance 1,279795
PerpignanFrance 1,7291,074
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,5017,768
Port-GentilGabon 6,1913,847
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,2566,994
PotsdamGermany 429267
PatrasGreece 1,8101,125
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1332,568
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6312,256
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,9094,915
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,4155,229
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,4165,851
PecsHungary 933580
PambanIndia 7,2944,533
PuneIndia 6,1193,803
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,5605,941
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,0576,249
PadovaItaly 1,106687
Paganella MountainItaly 1,059658
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8531,151
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,8491,149
PantelleriaItaly 2,0181,254
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,220758
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,7731,102
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,331827
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,367850
PiacenzaItaly 1,230764
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,330826
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,195742
Ponza IslandItaly 1,555966
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,542958
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,486923
PrizziItaly 1,8941,177
PakseLaos 8,4655,260
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,9895,586
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,0745,639
PlaisanceMauritius 9,1145,664
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2307,600
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,337831
PatheinMyanmar 7,6084,728
PutaoMyanmar 6,8644,266
PyiMyanmar 7,4584,635
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,3659,548
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,44410,840
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,70211,000
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,70111,000
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,71611,009
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,31810,761
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,54110,900
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,5115,910
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,6063,484
PohangNorth Korea 7,9924,966
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,5364,683
PadidanPakistan 5,0283,125
PanjgurPakistan 4,7712,965
ParachinarPakistan 4,5652,836
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,8853,036
PeshawarPakistan 4,6512,890
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,2838,254
PilarParaguay 11,6177,219
PiscoPeru 11,5557,180
PiuraPeru 11,0736,881
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,0046,838
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,7746,074
PoznanPoland 248154
PrzemyslPoland 583363
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,4821,543
PortalegrePortugal 2,5691,596
Porto Portugal 2,4851,544
PavelecRussia 1,344835
PecoraRussia 2,4131,499
PermRussia 2,3301,448
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5104,667
PetrozavodskRussia 1,231765
PjatigorskRussia 2,0971,303
PoronajskRussia 7,3854,589
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,6641,034
Providenja BayRussia 6,7704,207
PskovRussia 713443
PodorSenegal 5,0853,160
PopradSlovakia 602374
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,8496,120
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,9575,566
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,0311,262
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,4474,628
Port SudanSudan 4,1792,597
ParamariboSuriname 8,4325,240
PiteňSweden 1,226762
PalmyraSyria 2,6831,667
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,7979,817
PhetchabunThailand 8,0505,003
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,9624,948
PhraeThailand 7,8374,870
PhuketThailand 8,6365,366
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,6075,348
Prachin BuriThailand 8,2765,143
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,3735,203
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,4005,220
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,598993
PoltavaUkraine 1,211753
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,0477,486
PradoUruguay 12,2147,590
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,1617,557
Palestine, IlUsa 7,5084,666
Pana, IlUsa 7,5304,679
Paoli, InUsa 7,4034,600
Paris, IlUsa 7,4204,611
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,1484,442
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,3145,166
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,1205,046
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,3685,200
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1435,060
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,8194,859
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,1875,087
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,2275,112
Peoria, IlUsa 7,4474,628
Perry, OkUsa 8,2385,119
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7364,186
Philo, OhUsa 7,1024,413
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1675,697
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,6144,731
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1475,063
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,0914,407
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,4674,640
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9604,325
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,5734,084
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,3123,922
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9344,930
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,2485,126
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,0914,407
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,3834,588
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9864,963
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,0755,018
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,6485,374
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,6294,120
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,0755,018
Portage, WiUsa 7,1194,424
Portland, MaineUsa 6,1513,822
Portland, OregonUsa 8,3105,164
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,3084,541
Prescott, ArUsa 8,2205,108
Priest River, IdUsa 7,8734,892
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,9364,310
Princeton, InUsa 7,5974,721
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,3673,956
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,3715,202
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,2495,748
PetaukeZambia 7,7264,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -