Jill2016.com
Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gdansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gdansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gdansk with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,1887,574
ReconquistaArgentina 11,9047,397
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,5147,776
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,3008,886
RivadaviaArgentina 11,6467,237
RosarioArgentina 12,2977,642
RichmondAustralia 15,6639,733
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7669,176
RecifeBrazil 8,5355,304
RemansoBrazil 9,0815,643
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,6766,634
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,4086,468
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0646,876
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,3666,441
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,3794,586
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,7244,178
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,2204,487
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2244,489
Resolute, NtCanada 4,8613,021
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,6334,743
Roberval, QcCanada 5,8833,655
RuoqiangChina 5,3313,313
Rafael NunezColombia 9,3295,797
RandersDenmark 586364
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,3365,180
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,1615,071
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,8629,236
RumipambaEcuador 10,5656,565
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,0481,894
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,2031,990
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,9811,853
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,3485,187
RostockGermany 424263
RhodesGreece 2,1281,322
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,2761,414
ReykhólarIceland 2,5231,568
ReykjavíkIceland 2,4891,546
RamsarIran 3,1161,936
RashtIran 3,0201,877
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,6601,032
RadicofaniItaly 1,371852
Resia PassItaly 1,020634
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,230764
RivoltoItaly 1,014630
Rolle PassItaly 1,020634
RomeItaly 1,453903
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,475917
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,019633
RumoiJapan 7,8274,864
RigaLatvia 440273
RaseiniaiLithuania 311193
RodriguesMauritius 9,2725,762
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,1603,206
RabatMorocco 3,0001,864
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,6984,784
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,0404,996
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,66210,975
RangioraNew Zealand 17,76611,040
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,63410,958
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,33310,771
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,53510,897
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,54510,902
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,71811,010
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,46210,851
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,62410,952
RivasNicaragua 9,8896,145
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,0053,110
RebolyRussia 1,257781
Rostov On DonRussia 1,6791,044
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,0332,506
RagaSudan 5,1453,197
RashadSudan 4,8533,016
RenkSudan 4,9023,046
RumbekSudan 5,3833,345
RanongThailand 8,4615,258
Roi EtThailand 8,2465,124
RizeTurkey 2,1951,364
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,7572,335
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,163722
RomnyUkraine 1,079670
RovnoUkraine 662411
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4182,746
RochaUruguay 12,0787,506
Racine, WiUsa 7,1694,455
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,2774,522
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,7644,825
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,7644,825
Reading, PaUsa 6,7374,186
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,8615,506
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,9014,910
Redding, CaUsa 8,8275,485
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3085,784
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,8475,498
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,2804,524
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,0544,384
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,0544,384
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,2194,486
Rochester, MnUsa 7,2964,534
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,6044,104
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,5444,688
Rockford, IlUsa 7,2824,525
Rockville, InUsa 7,3684,579
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,5884,715
Rome, GaUsa 7,7904,841
Roseau, MnUsa 7,0024,351
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,5905,338
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8535,501
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,8524,258
Rushville, IlUsa 7,5734,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -