Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gdansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gdansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gdansk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,0642,526
ShkoderAlbania 1,368850
SkikdaAlgeria 2,1421,331
SaltaArgentina 11,8637,372
San AntonioArgentina 13,2168,213
San LuisArgentina 12,6517,861
San RafaelArgentina 12,8848,006
Santa RosaArgentina 12,8137,962
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,0497,488
SarmientoArgentina 13,8298,594
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,7169,766
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7119,763
SalzburgAustria 829515
SakiAzerbaijan 2,5601,591
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,7961,737
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,6931,673
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0232,500
SaveBenin 5,3513,325
Santa CruzBolivia 11,0906,891
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,170727
SalvadorBrazil 9,2095,723
Santa MariaBrazil 11,6117,215
SantaremBrazil 9,1585,691
SantosBrazil 10,6726,632
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,5776,573
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,3805,829
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,5885,337
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,2737,005
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,5667,187
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,4296,481
Sao LuisBrazil 8,5355,304
Sao MateusBrazil 9,8296,108
São PauloBrazil 10,6486,617
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,5096,530
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,6566,622
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,0545,626
SerrinhaBrazil 9,1005,655
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,1376,299
SobralBrazil 8,4165,230
SoureBrazil 8,6215,357
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,3495,810
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,9387,419
SurubimBrazil 8,5575,317
SadovoBulgaria 1,439894
SandanskiBulgaria 1,468912
SofiaBulgaria 1,351839
SiemreapCambodia 8,4975,280
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,5263,434
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,5464,689
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,7683,585
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,7404,810
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,8703,027
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,5953,477
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1364,435
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,6824,152
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,1463,198
Scott, SkCanada 7,1934,470
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,4313,375
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,6813,530
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,0883,783
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,1603,828
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,7864,217
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,7234,178
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,1014,413
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4754,645
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,1133,177
Summerside, PeCanada 5,5673,459
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,3504,568
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,3554,570
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3663,334
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,0192,498
SalCape Verde 5,4873,410
SantiagoChile 12,9308,035
SewellChile 12,9608,053
ShanghaiChina 7,9964,969
ShantouChina 8,4135,228
ShenyangChina 7,1814,462
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,5275,920
Simon BolivarColombia 9,1855,708
San JoseCosta Rica 9,9176,162
SibenikCroatia 1,200746
SplitCroatia 1,219758
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 264164
StudsgårdDenmark 642399
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2055,098
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2205,108
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,1685,076
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,2055,099
SamanaDominican Republic 8,1515,065
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,2575,131
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,2435,122
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,2855,149
San JuanDominican Republic 8,3065,162
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,1775,082
SanchezDominican Republic 8,1695,076
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,2175,106
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,2555,130
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,2555,130
San GabrielEcuador 10,3686,443
SalloumEgypt 2,5941,612
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,8551,774
SohagEgypt 3,2742,035
St. KatrineEgypt 3,1181,938
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,8816,140
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,7458,541
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,505935
StrasbourgFrance 997620
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,3985,218
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,3935,215
SukhumiGeorgia 2,0511,275
SchleswigGermany 585363
StuttgartGermany 901560
SamosGreece 1,9601,218
Skiros IslandGreece 1,7711,100
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,1441,333
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7842,352
SiguiriGuinea 5,3623,332
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,7586,064
SzegedHungary 911566
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 803499
StykkisholmurIceland 2,5411,579
SagarIndia 5,9573,702
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8533,016
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,2437,608
SemnanIran 3,3892,106
ShahroudIran 3,4112,120
ShirazIran 3,8742,407
ShannonIreland 1,8161,129
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,413878
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,423884
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,6201,007
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,302809
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,6921,052
Scuro MountainItaly 1,6821,045
SigonellaItaly 1,9091,186
SassandraIvory Coast 5,9293,684
SagaJapan 8,2935,153
SaigoJapan 8,1765,081
SakaiJapan 8,2325,116
SakataJapan 8,2295,113
SapporoJapan 7,8994,908
SaseboJapan 8,2735,141
SendaiJapan 8,3385,181
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,4845,272
ShimonosekiJapan 8,2635,135
ShinjoJapan 8,2655,136
ShionomisakiJapan 8,5535,315
ShirakawaJapan 8,4155,229
ShizuokaJapan 8,5375,305
SumotoJapan 8,4285,237
SuttsuJapan 7,8774,895
SuwaJapan 8,4215,233
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,4368,349
SavannakhetLaos 8,2665,136
SiauliaiLithuania 347216
SiluteLithuania 212132
SkopjeMacedonia 1,399869
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,1985,094
SalimaMalawi 7,7264,801
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,0826,265
SibuMalaysia 10,0066,218
SanMali 5,0013,108
SegouMali 5,0423,133
SikassoMali 5,2403,256
St. BrandonMauritius 8,7825,457
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,0026,215
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,8053,607
SainshandMongolia 6,1983,852
SafiMorocco 3,2902,045
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,6132,245
SittweMyanmar 7,1904,468
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,54410,902
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 935581
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,6571,651
SaiqOman 4,7502,952
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,1433,196
SurOman 4,9023,046
SialkotPakistan 4,9603,082
SibbiPakistan 4,7812,971
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,5297,164
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,6337,229
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,1906,332
SandomierzPoland 461286
SniezkaPoland 449279
SuwalkiPoland 284176
SzczecinPoland 283176
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,8501,771
Santa MariaPortugal 3,8282,379
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,0064,975
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,0815,643
Satu MareRomania 790491
SibiuRomania 1,032641
SulinaRomania 1,299808
SadrinskRussia 2,8121,748
Saint PetersburgRussia 937582
SalekhardRussia 2,8641,780
SaratovRussia 1,8521,151
SejmcanRussia 6,3723,959
SelagoncyRussia 4,8793,032
Simusir IslandRussia 7,9284,926
SkovorodinoRussia 6,1673,832
SmolenskRussia 868539
SociRussia 1,9441,208
SortovalaRussia 1,080671
SuntarRussia 5,2783,280
SurgutRussia 3,2362,011
SverdlovskRussia 2,6121,623
SyktyvkarRussia 2,0341,264
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,8554,881
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,1023,792
SeychellesSeychelles 7,4004,599
SingaporeSingapore 9,5855,956
SliacSlovakia 639397
SeoulSouth Korea 7,7284,802
SineijuSouth Korea 7,3694,579
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,3211,443
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,9361,203
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,0211,256
SevilleSpain 2,6491,646
SennarSudan 4,7262,937
ShambatSudan 4,4712,778
ShendiSudan 4,3802,722
StenseleSweden 1,190739
StockholmSweden 553344
StorlienSweden 1,058658
SundsvallSweden 908564
SantisSwitzerland 1,024636
SongeaTanzania 7,4094,604
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,1785,082
SongkhlaThailand 8,8425,494
Suphan BuriThailand 8,1595,070
Surat ThaniThailand 8,5725,327
SurinThailand 8,3405,183
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,1503,200
SokodeTogo 5,2813,282
SfaxTunisia 2,2721,412
SousseTunisia 2,1541,338
SamsunTurkey 1,9561,215
SiirtTurkey 2,5441,581
SivasTurkey 2,1301,324
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,7892,355
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,7591,093
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,585985
SarataUkraine 1,216756
SarnyUkraine 639397
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,549963
SumyUkraine 1,151715
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4222,748
SaltoUruguay 12,0077,461
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,0055,596
Safford, AzUsa 9,1255,671
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,1863,844
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,1535,066
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,6544,756
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,8214,860
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,3604,574
Salem, InUsa 7,4034,600
Salem, OrUsa 8,3935,216
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,4365,242
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,8465,497
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,9185,542
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4435,868
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1275,672
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,0064,975
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3505,810
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,0464,378
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4185,852
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3415,805
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5344,682
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,6754,148
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,7404,810
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2415,121
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,9904,965
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4034,600
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,0965,031
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,1115,040
Sedan, KsUsa 8,0935,029
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,9444,936
Selma, AlUsa 8,0805,021
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,5164,049
Seymour, InUsa 7,4034,600
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,4374,622
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,8524,879
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,4075,224
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,6174,733
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,5254,676
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,1844,464
Southport, NcUsa 7,3924,594
Sparta, IlUsa 7,6724,768
Spencer, WvUsa 7,1324,432
Spickard, MoUsa 7,6854,776
Spokane, WaUsa 7,9484,939
Spooner, WiUsa 7,0984,411
Springfield, IlUsa 7,5194,672
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,9454,937
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,5884,715
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,2244,489
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,6534,756
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,9204,300
Stamford, CtUsa 6,5734,084
State College, PaUsa 6,8074,230
State University, MsUsa 8,0995,033
State University, NmUsa 9,0925,650
Staunton, VaUsa 7,0984,411
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,2595,132
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,6234,737
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0605,630
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,5404,685
Storrs, CtUsa 6,4073,982
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,1805,083
Summerville, ScUsa 7,6034,725
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,1915,090
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,7644,824
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,7274,802
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,5194,051
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,9202,436
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,3665,820
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,0375,616
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,9275,547
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,9282,441
SocotraYemen 5,5693,461
SenangaZambia 7,8504,878
SerenjeZambia 7,5984,722
SeshekeZambia 8,0084,976
SolweziZambia 7,4384,622


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -