Jill2016.com
Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gdansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gdansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gdansk with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,3382,696
FarahAfghanistan 4,1892,603
FormosaArgentina 11,5517,178
ForrestAustralia 13,9798,686
FrancistownBotswana 8,4495,251
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,9934,967
FloraniaBrazil 8,4505,251
FlorestaBrazil 8,7865,460
FlorianoBrazil 8,8605,506
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1366,920
FormosaBrazil 9,9376,175
FortalezaBrazil 8,3235,172
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,2817,010
FrancaBrazil 10,4156,472
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,7184,175
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,6564,136
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,8614,264
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9574,323
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,4994,660
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6314,120
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,5614,077
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,1734,458
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,8344,247
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,7663,583
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,7643,582
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6822,909
FayaChad 4,0462,514
FamagustaCyprus 2,4491,522
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 662411
FarafraEgypt 3,1341,947
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,2463,881
FichtelbergGermany 583362
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 826513
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,525948
FrederikshbGreenland 3,8932,419
FaranahGuinea 5,5713,462
FalconaraItaly 1,256780
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,292803
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,454903
FonniItaly 1,7331,077
FrontoneItaly 1,281796
FrosinoneItaly 1,469913
FukauraJapan 8,0685,013
FukueJapan 8,2685,138
FukuiJapan 8,3315,177
FukuokaJapan 8,2685,138
FukushimaJapan 8,3675,199
FukuyamaJapan 8,3355,179
FushikiJapan 8,3015,158
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,1842,600
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,8615,506
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,2395,741
FunchalMadeira 3,6812,288
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,0254,987
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,9221,816
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,011628
FaroPortugal 2,7951,737
FerganaRussia 4,1762,595
FreetownSierra Leone 5,8193,616
FalunSweden 715445
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,179733
FeodosijaUkraine 1,586985
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,7114,170
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,8624,886
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,5334,681
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,3604,574
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,2264,490
Farmington, MeUsa 6,0273,745
Farmington, MnUsa 7,2234,489
Farmington, MoUsa 7,7014,786
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,4994,660
Fayette, IaUsa 7,3544,570
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,0885,026
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,3644,576
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,9754,956
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,8844,899
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,6295,362
Findlay, OhUsa 7,1014,412
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,9775,578
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,9414,313
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,1114,419
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,1765,080
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,4504,630
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,1525,066
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,2535,128
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,9544,943
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,1685,076
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,1864,466
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,5295,300
Framingham, MaUsa 6,3223,928
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,4374,622
Franklin, LaUsa 8,5355,304
Franklin, PaUsa 6,9084,292
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,9934,346
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,1245,670
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,3614,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -