Jill2016.com
Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gdansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gdansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gdansk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,4849,001
UaupesBrazil 9,7166,038
UbatubaBrazil 10,5596,562
UberabaBrazil 10,3666,442
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,5014,040
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,9503,076
UpernavikGreenland 3,8622,400
UummannaqGreenland 3,7612,337
UdineItaly 1,000621
Ustica IslandItaly 1,7901,113
UenoJapan 8,4485,250
UnzendakeJapan 8,3405,183
UrakawaJapan 8,0454,999
UshibukaJapan 8,3775,206
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,4555,254
UwajimaJapan 8,4125,228
UkmergeLithuania 406253
UtenaLithuania 464288
UlaangomMongolia 4,8152,992
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,7863,596
UlgiiMongolia 4,7442,948
UliastaiMongolia 5,2313,250
UmnugoviMongolia 4,8443,010
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,0383,752
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,9374,932
UfaRussia 2,3721,474
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,5392,199
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,5383,441
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,9764,335
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,4973,416
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,2021,369
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,2904,530
Ust-MajaRussia 6,0563,763
Ust-OlojRussia 6,1733,836
Umm BeninSudan 4,7862,974
UmeňSweden 1,055656
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,3955,217
Udon ThaniThailand 8,0745,017
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,8774,895
UrfaTurkey 2,4571,527
UsakTurkey 1,9261,197
Uman’Ukraine 1,016631
UzgorodUkraine 688427
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,9854,341
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,0704,393
Urbana, IlUsa 7,4204,611
Urbana, OhUsa 7,1874,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -